Compare the best estate agents in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire

Thinking of selling your home in Welsh Bicknor? This page helps you compare local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Welsh Bicknor property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Avg. listing price £338,909
Avg. weeks on market 12

Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire are marketed for £338,909 and typically achieve 10.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 34 properties put up for sale and 58 properties have been sold within Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£364,255
-
7 weeks
Semi-detached
£252,530
£320,000
Flat
£110,000
-
-

By bedrooms

Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£211,428
-
17 weeks
2 bedroom
£246,184
£320,000
7 weeks
3 bedroom
£341,487
£260,000
13 weeks
4 bedroom
£414,420
-
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£545,738
-
-
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Welsh Bicknor postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire?

Homes in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire are listed for an average of £338,909 and typically sell for around £305,000.

How long does it take to sell a property in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire?

In Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 7 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire?

In Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire, homes are listed for an average of £338909 but sell for around £305000, which is a difference of £33909 (10.01%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire on average?

A 2 bedroom property in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £320,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Welsh Bicknor, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £260,000 on average.