Compare the best estate agents in Arlington, Gloucestershire

Thinking of selling your home in Arlington? This page helps you compare local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Arlington property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Avg. listing price £1,062,746
Avg. weeks on market 12

Arlington, Gloucestershire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Arlington, Gloucestershire are marketed for £1,062,746 and typically achieve 62.8% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 10 properties put up for sale and 12 properties have been sold within Arlington, Gloucestershire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Arlington, Gloucestershire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£1,082,083
-
0 week
Semi-detached
£844,250
Flat
£241,238
-
14 weeks

By bedrooms

Arlington, Gloucestershire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£255,000
-
20 weeks
2 bedroom
£429,282
£395,325
14 weeks
3 bedroom
£856,923
-
0 week
4 bedroom
£688,077
-
14 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,970,000
-
7 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Arlington postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Arlington, Gloucestershire?

Homes in Arlington, Gloucestershire are listed for an average of £1,062,746 and typically sell for around £395,325.

How long does it take to sell a property in Arlington, Gloucestershire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in Arlington, Gloucestershire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Arlington, Gloucestershire?

In Arlington, Gloucestershire, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 14 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Arlington, Gloucestershire?

In Arlington, Gloucestershire, homes are listed for an average of £1062746 but sell for around £395325, which is a difference of £667421 (62.8%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in Arlington, Gloucestershire on average?

A 2 bedroom property in Arlington, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £395,325 on average.