Compare the best estate agents in Drybrook, Gloucestershire

Thinking of selling your home in Drybrook? This page helps you compare local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Drybrook property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Avg. listing price £337,538
Avg. weeks on market 10

Drybrook, Gloucestershire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Drybrook, Gloucestershire are marketed for £337,538 and typically achieve 19.8% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 41 properties put up for sale and 62 properties have been sold within Drybrook, Gloucestershire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Drybrook, Gloucestershire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£326,790
£345,000
6 weeks
Semi-detached
£265,503
£246,100

By bedrooms

Drybrook, Gloucestershire property market statistics by bedrooms.
2 bedroom
£232,758
£195,167
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£325,508
£257,786
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£437,827
£334,400
7 weeks
5+ bedroom
£554,231
-
9 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Drybrook postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Drybrook, Gloucestershire?

Homes in Drybrook, Gloucestershire are listed for an average of £337,538 and typically sell for around £270,800.

How long does it take to sell a property in Drybrook, Gloucestershire?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in Drybrook, Gloucestershire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Drybrook, Gloucestershire?

In Drybrook, Gloucestershire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 6 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Drybrook, Gloucestershire?

In Drybrook, Gloucestershire, homes are listed for an average of £337538 but sell for around £270800, which is a difference of £66738 (19.77%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in Drybrook, Gloucestershire on average?

A 2 bedroom property in Drybrook, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £195,167 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Drybrook, Gloucestershire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Drybrook, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £257,786 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Drybrook, Gloucestershire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Drybrook, Gloucestershire typically sells for around £301,750. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.