Compare the best estate agents in W1T, London

Thinking of selling your home in W1T? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the W1T (London, Greater London) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £1,553,969
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in W1T, London

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within W1T where the average estate agent fee in W1T is 1.87%.

Knight Frank - Marylebone
Unit 49, 55 Baker Street Marylebone W1U 8EW
13 weeks
454
2
99.98%
Robert Irving Burns, Robert Irving Burns
19 Margaret Street London W1W 8RR
16 weeks
236
4
100.02%
Chestertons - Covent Garden
196 Shaftesbury Avenue, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 8JF
13 weeks
279
2
99.91%
LDG - London
53 Great Titchfield Street London W1W 7PJ
13 weeks
207
4
99.95%
JLL - Mayfair & Marylebone
13a St George Street London W1S 2FQ
15 weeks
143
4
99.98%
Hudsons Property, London
24 Charlotte Street, London, W1T 2ND
16 weeks
251
3
99.91%
Portico - Highbury
102 Highbury Park, Highbury, N5 2XE
16 weeks
261
5
99.92%

W1T, London property market snapshot

On average, properties within W1T (London, Greater London) are marketed for £1,553,969 and typically achieve 48.9% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 116 properties put up for sale and 58 properties have been sold within W1T.

W1T, London property market statistics by property type

Detached
£2,458,750
-
-
Semi-detached
£3,800,000
-
-
Terraced
£3,000,000
-
-
Flat
£1,507,401
£794,850
12 weeks

W1T, London property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£943,019
£861,667
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£1,513,767
£871,200
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£2,586,152
-
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£3,017,081
-
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£2,626,667
-
16 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in W1T, London, Greater London?

Homes in W1T, London, Greater London are listed for an average of £1,553,969 and typically sell for around £794,850.

How long does it take to sell a property in W1T, London, Greater London?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in W1T, London, Greater London.

What types of properties sell fastest in W1T, London, Greater London?

In W1T, London, Greater London, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 12 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in W1T, London, Greater London?

In W1T, London, Greater London, homes are listed for an average of £1553969 but sell for around £794850, which is a difference of £759119 (48.85%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in W1T, London, Greater London on average?

A 1 bedroom property in W1T, London, Greater London typically sells for around £861,667 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in W1T, London, Greater London on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in W1T, London, Greater London typically sells for around £871,200. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.