Compare the best estate agents in SW13, London

Thinking of selling your home in SW13? This page helps you compare 11 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the SW13 (London, Greater London) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 11 branches
Avg. listing price £1,628,319
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in SW13, London

Compare and view 11 estate agent branches that operate within SW13 where the average estate agent fee in SW13 is 1.87%.

Barnard Marcus - East Sheen
371 Upper Richmond Road West, East Sheen, London, SW14 7NX
11 weeks
91
3
100.01%
Winkworth - Barnes
2 Barnes High Street, London, SW13 9LB
10 weeks
112
1
99.98%
Dexters - Hammersmith
164 King Street, London, W6 0QU
12 weeks
287
2
99.96%
Savills - Barnes
52 Barnes High Street, London, SW13 9LN
11 weeks
377
2
99.90%
Laurent Residential - Barnes
Essex Lodge, 1a, Barnes High Street London SW13 9LB
13 weeks
60
1
99.97%
Marsh & Parsons - Barnes & East Sheen
73-75 Church Road, London, SW13 9HH
13 weeks
519
11
99.97%
Chestertons - Barnes Village
68-69 Barnes High Street, Barnes, London, SW13 9LD
13 weeks
312
6
99.96%
Sceon + Berne, London
125 Sheen Lane, London, SW14 8AE
14 weeks
222
4
99.97%
James Anderson, Barnes - Sales
64 Barnes High Street, London, SW13 9LD
15 weeks
405
9
99.96%
Fine & Country, Surrey
Unit 1, Syd's Quay, Twickenham, TW1 3DY
18 weeks
138
1
99.85%
Antony Roberts, East Sheen
137 Sheen Lane, London, SW14 8LR
16 weeks
146
11
100.00%

SW13, London property market snapshot

On average, properties within SW13 (London, Greater London) are marketed for £1,628,319 and typically achieve 31.4% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 290 properties put up for sale and 381 properties have been sold within SW13.

SW13, London property market statistics by property type

Detached
£2,103,848
-
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£2,511,670
£1,539,167
10 weeks
Terraced
£2,305,625
-
-
Flat
£752,547
£512,057
13 weeks

SW13, London property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£465,517
£429,800
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£778,039
£743,500
13 weeks
3 bedroom
£1,109,289
£845,714
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,920,351
£1,309,571
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£3,558,557
£2,797,000
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in SW13, London, Greater London?

Homes in SW13, London, Greater London are listed for an average of £1,628,319 and typically sell for around £1,116,737.

How long does it take to sell a property in SW13, London, Greater London?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in SW13, London, Greater London.

What types of properties sell fastest in SW13, London, Greater London?

In SW13, London, Greater London, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in SW13, London, Greater London?

In SW13, London, Greater London, homes are listed for an average of £1628319 but sell for around £1116737, which is a difference of £511582 (31.42%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in SW13, London, Greater London on average?

A 1 bedroom property in SW13, London, Greater London typically sells for around £429,800 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in SW13, London, Greater London on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in SW13, London, Greater London typically sells for around £547,000. It usually takes around 13 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in SW13, London, Greater London on average?

A 3 bedroom property in SW13, London, Greater London typically sells for around £845,714 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in SW13, London, Greater London on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in SW13, London, Greater London typically sells for around £1,250,000. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in SW13, London, Greater London on average?

A 5 bedroom property in SW13, London, Greater London typically sells for around £2,797,000 on average.