Compare the best estate agents in SW1X, London

Thinking of selling your home in SW1X? This page helps you compare 6 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the SW1X (London, Greater London) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 6 branches
Avg. listing price £5,969,159
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in SW1X, London

Compare and view 6 estate agent branches that operate within SW1X where the average estate agent fee in SW1X is 1.87%.

Savills - Sloane Street
139 Sloane Street, Sloane Square Knightsbridge SW1X 9AY
15 weeks
426
1
100.07%
United Kingdom Sotheby's International Realty - Mayfair
48 Conduit Street, Mayfair, London, W1S 2YR
16 weeks
1,271
1
100.07%
Savills - Knightsbridge
188 Brompton Road Knightsbridge SW3 1HQ
16 weeks
452
2
100.00%
Tedworth Property Limited, London
121 Sloane Street London SW1X 9BW
14 weeks
320
3
99.98%
Chatterton Rees - Knightsbridge
45 Pont Street Knightsbridge, London SW1X 0BX
13 weeks
360
5
99.85%
Knight Frank - Belgravia, Westminster & Pimlico
47 Lower Belgrave Street, London, SW1W 0LS
14 weeks
523
7
99.93%

SW1X, London property market snapshot

On average, properties within SW1X (London, Greater London) are marketed for £5,969,159 and typically achieve 32.7% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 273 properties put up for sale and 158 properties have been sold within SW1X.

SW1X, London property market statistics by property type

Detached
£9,806,012
£5,600,000
8 weeks
Semi-detached
£8,181,163
£13,880,000
14 weeks
Terraced
£14,622,549
£13,880,000
9 weeks
Flat
£4,805,787
£3,650,000
11 weeks

SW1X, London property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£1,611,147
-
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£2,508,461
-
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£5,496,298
£3,650,000
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£9,229,441
£3,650,000
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£15,310,960
£8,776,000
8 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in SW1X, London, Greater London?

Homes in SW1X, London, Greater London are listed for an average of £5,969,159 and typically sell for around £7,921,667.

How long does it take to sell a property in SW1X, London, Greater London?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in SW1X, London, Greater London.

What types of properties sell fastest in SW1X, London, Greater London?

In SW1X, London, Greater London, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 8 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in SW1X, London, Greater London?

In SW1X, London, Greater London, homes are listed for an average of £5969159 but sell for around £7921667, which is a difference of £-1952508 (-32.71%).

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in SW1X, London, Greater London on average?

A 3 bedroom property in SW1X, London, Greater London typically sells for around £3,650,000 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in SW1X, London, Greater London on average?

A 4 bedroom property in SW1X, London, Greater London typically sells for around £3,650,000 on average.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in SW1X, London, Greater London on average?

A 5 bedroom property in SW1X, London, Greater London typically sells for around £8,776,000 on average.