Compare the best estate agents in EC1R, London

Thinking of selling your home in EC1R? This page helps you compare 2 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the EC1R (London, Greater London) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 2 branches
Avg. listing price £1,065,378
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in EC1R, London

Compare and view 2 estate agent branches that operate within EC1R where the average estate agent fee in EC1R is 1.87%.

The Modern House - London
St Alphege Hall Kings Bench Street London SE1 0QX
13 weeks
1,572
63
99.97%
Nathan K Real Estate, London
63 Amwell Street, London, EC1R 1UR
12 weeks
95
6
99.95%

EC1R, London property market snapshot

On average, properties within EC1R (London, Greater London) are marketed for £1,065,378 and typically achieve 14.7% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 73 properties put up for sale and 79 properties have been sold within EC1R.

EC1R, London property market statistics by property type

Detached
£2,083,043
-
15 weeks
Semi-detached
£4,385,707
-
15 weeks
Terraced
£2,916,667
-
-
Flat
£872,523
£908,500
12 weeks

EC1R, London property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£572,984
£594,667
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£922,077
-
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£1,543,981
£1,850,000
7 weeks
4 bedroom
£2,322,000
-
14 weeks
5+ bedroom
£3,704,760
-
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in EC1R, London, Greater London?

Homes in EC1R, London, Greater London are listed for an average of £1,065,378 and typically sell for around £908,500.

How long does it take to sell a property in EC1R, London, Greater London?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in EC1R, London, Greater London.

What types of properties sell fastest in EC1R, London, Greater London?

In EC1R, London, Greater London, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 12 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in EC1R, London, Greater London?

In EC1R, London, Greater London, homes are listed for an average of £1065378 but sell for around £908500, which is a difference of £156878 (14.73%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in EC1R, London, Greater London on average?

A 1 bedroom property in EC1R, London, Greater London typically sells for around £594,667 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in EC1R, London, Greater London on average?

A 3 bedroom property in EC1R, London, Greater London typically sells for around £1,850,000 on average.