Compare the best estate agents in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire

Thinking of selling your home in Broughton Buckinghamshire? This page helps you compare local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Broughton Buckinghamshire property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Avg. listing price £454,730
Avg. weeks on market 12

Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire are marketed for £454,730 and typically achieve 26.2% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 153 properties put up for sale and 194 properties have been sold within Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£371,092
£283,571
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£395,552
£383,123
12 weeks
Terraced
£427,112
£255,000
18 weeks
Flat
£245,768
£255,000
9 weeks

By bedrooms

Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£245,921
£295,000
15 weeks
2 bedroom
£274,940
£280,798
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£420,014
£400,417
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£555,967
£455,280
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£816,596
-
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Broughton Buckinghamshire postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £454,730 and typically sell for around £335,721.

How long does it take to sell a property in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire?

In Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire?

In Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £454730 but sell for around £335721, which is a difference of £119009 (26.17%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £295,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £255,000. It usually takes around 9 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £400,417 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Broughton Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £400,560. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.