Compare the best estate agents in Brackley, Buckinghamshire

Thinking of selling your home in Brackley? This page helps you compare 16 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Brackley property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 16 branches
Avg. listing price £427,689
Avg. weeks on market 11

Best estate agents in Brackley, Buckinghamshire

Compare and view 16 estate branches that operate within Brackley where the average estate agent fee in Brackley is 1.87%.

Fine & Country - Banbury
Guardian House, 7 North Bar Street Banbury OX16 0TB
13 weeks
131
3
99.99%
Purplebricks - Covering Northamptonshire
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
11 weeks
546
19
99.98%
Savills - Banbury
36 South Bar Street, Banbury, OX16 9AE
13 weeks
402
10
99.98%
Connells - Buckingham
2 West Street Buckingham MK18 1HL
10 weeks
404
17
99.96%
Fine & Country - Birmingham
Fine & Country, 11 Brindley Place, Brunswick Square, Birmingham, B1 2LP
16 weeks
1,040
26
99.99%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Boughtons Estate Agents, Brackley
44 Market Place Brackley NN13 7AB
11 weeks
411
31
99.98%
Avocado Property, Covering South East
Covering South East
12 weeks
2,081
202
99.99%
The Cherwell Agent, Cherwell
Covering Cherwell
12 weeks
42
2
99.95%
Mustard - Towcester
191 Watling Street West Towcester NN12 6BX
14 weeks
280
13
99.98%
Davies & Partners - Brackley
12 Market Place, Brackley, NN13 7DP
12 weeks
516
31
99.96%
Michael Graham - Buckingham
4-5 Bridge Street, Buckingham, MK18 1EL
15 weeks
664
18
99.94%
Alexander & Co - Brackley
Hartley House, 29 Market Place Brackley NN13 7AB
14 weeks
1,008
61
99.98%
Howkins & Harrison LLP, Towcester
98A Watling Street East, Towcester, NN12 6BT
16 weeks
422
22
99.99%
Michael Graham - Towcester
Victoria House 138 Watling St East Towcester NN12 6BT
17 weeks
482
18
99.96%
Jessica Hayward Estate Agents, Brackley
44, Market Place Brackley NN13 7AB
15 weeks
24
3
99.97%

Brackley, Buckinghamshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Brackley, Buckinghamshire are marketed for £427,689 and typically achieve 7.9% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 352 properties put up for sale and 961 properties have been sold within Brackley, Buckinghamshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Brackley, Buckinghamshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£618,271
£378,833
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£346,275
£336,377
11 weeks
Terraced
£434,021
-
2 weeks
Flat
£172,551
£156,167
11 weeks

By bedrooms

Brackley, Buckinghamshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£151,319
£173,000
13 weeks
2 bedroom
£264,413
£265,569
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£371,936
£356,886
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£537,683
£525,000
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,077,762
£846,364
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Brackley postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Brackley, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in Brackley, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £427,689 and typically sell for around £393,725.

How long does it take to sell a property in Brackley, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in Brackley, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Brackley, Buckinghamshire?

In Brackley, Buckinghamshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 2 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Brackley, Buckinghamshire?

In Brackley, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £427689 but sell for around £393725, which is a difference of £33964 (7.94%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in Brackley, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in Brackley, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £173,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in Brackley, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in Brackley, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £157,500. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Brackley, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Brackley, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £356,886 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Brackley, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Brackley, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £430,833. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in Brackley, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in Brackley, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £846,364 on average.