Compare the best estate agents in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire

Thinking of selling your home in North Ferriby? This page helps you compare 5 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the North Ferriby property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 5 branches
Avg. listing price £405,463
Avg. weeks on market 11

Best estate agents in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire

Compare and view 5 estate branches that operate within North Ferriby where the average estate agent fee in North Ferriby is 1.87%.

Staniford Grays - Swanland
2 West End, Swanland, HU14 3PE
12 weeks
576
28
99.99%
Beercocks - Willerby
8 Kingston Road Willerby, East Riding of Yorkshire HU10 6BN
13 weeks
874
61
100.02%
Fine & Country, Willerby
8 Kingston Road, Willerby, HU10 6BN
18 weeks
273
5
100.00%
Philip Bannister & Co - Elloughton
1a Stockbridge Road, Elloughton, Brough, HU15 1HW
15 weeks
898
48
100.00%
Limb Estate Agents - Brough
Unit 2, Brough Shopping Park, Welton Road Brough HU15 1AF
15 weeks
2,328
97
99.97%

North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire are marketed for £405,463 and typically achieve 0.9% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 193 properties put up for sale and 282 properties have been sold within North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£363,325
£315,495
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£286,470
£267,153
10 weeks
Terraced
£152,083
-
12 weeks
Flat
£185,915
£314,983
12 weeks

By bedrooms

North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£111,536
£231,650
5 weeks
2 bedroom
£226,707
£247,797
14 weeks
3 bedroom
£318,191
£319,773
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£514,939
£509,688
9 weeks
5+ bedroom
£745,329
£684,611
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by North Ferriby postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire?

Homes in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire are listed for an average of £405,463 and typically sell for around £408,976.

How long does it take to sell a property in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire?

In North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire?

In North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire, homes are listed for an average of £405463 but sell for around £408976, which is a difference of £-3513 (-0.87%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £231,650 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £330,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £319,773 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £350,000. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in North Ferriby, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £684,611 on average.