Compare the best estate agents in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire

Thinking of selling your home in Beverley? This page helps you compare 30 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Beverley property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 30 branches
Avg. listing price £312,072
Avg. weeks on market 11

Best estate agents in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire

Compare and view 30 estate branches that operate within Beverley where the average estate agent fee in Beverley is 1.87%.

Dee Atkinson & Harrison - Auction House, Hull & East Yorkshire
Auction House, Hull & East Yorkshire 56 Market Place, Driffield YO25 6AW
10 weeks
186
6
100.06%
Auction House, Driffield
56 Market Place, Driffield, YO25 6AW
7 weeks
208
8
100.06%
William H Brown - Beverley
5a North Bar Within Beverley HU17 8AP
10 weeks
447
15
100.01%
Northwood, Northwood Beverley & Hull
16 Humber Street, Hull, HU1 1TG
8 weeks
35
1
100.00%
Bettermove, Nationwide
20-22 Bridge End, Leeds, LS1 4DJ
10 weeks
6,010
122
99.97%
Property Perspective, UK
Level 1A Garden Place, Victoria Street, Altrincham, WA14 1ET
10 weeks
1,337
73
100.00%
Purplebricks - Covering Hull
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
430
10
99.97%
Dee Atkinson & Harrison - Beverley
12 Market Place, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8BB
13 weeks
576
15
99.98%
Fine & Country, Willerby
8 Kingston Road, Willerby, HU10 6BN
18 weeks
273
5
100.00%
Hunters - Beverley
2-4 Hengate, Beverley East Riding of Yorkshire HU17 8BN
14 weeks
498
20
99.99%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Quick & Clarke - Hornsea
2 Market Place, Hornsea, HU18 1AW
12 weeks
581
33
99.98%
Beercocks - Willerby Fine & Country
Willerby, East Riding of Yorkshire HU10
15 weeks
220
2
99.96%
Martin & Co - York
64 Micklegate York, North Yorkshire YO1 6LF
19 weeks
157
6
100.01%
Quick & Clarke - Beverley
Grindell House, 35 North Bar Within Beverley, East Riding HU17 8DB
13 weeks
1,132
47
99.97%
Our House Estate Agents - Hornsea
20 Newbegin Hornsea, East Yorkshire HU18 1AG
12 weeks
569
25
99.96%
Wigwam Homes - Hull
613 Anlaby Road, Hull, HU3 6SU
16 weeks
736
26
99.99%
Lovelle Estate Agency - Cottingham
Unit 4 Kings Parade King Street Cottingham East, Riding HU16 5QQ
13 weeks
542
31
99.98%
Symonds & Greenham - Hull
412 Cottingham Road Hull, East Yorkshire HU6 8QE
13 weeks
2,281
135
99.98%
Clubleys - Market Weighton
62 Market Place, Market Weighton, East Yorkshire, YO43 3AL
12 weeks
787
46
99.97%
Beercocks - Beverley
1 Market Place Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire HU17 8BB
14 weeks
710
45
99.99%
Taylors, Sutton-on-Hull
5a College Street, Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, HU7 4UE
14 weeks
162
14
99.99%
Clubleys - Brough
1 Toft Court, 39 Skillings Lane Brough HU15 1BA
13 weeks
613
41
99.97%
Link Agency, covering East Yorkshire
93 Pasture Road, Goole, East Yorkshire DN14 6BP
14 weeks
294
15
99.97%
Limb Estate Agents - Brough
Unit 2, Brough Shopping Park, Welton Road Brough HU15 1AF
15 weeks
2,328
97
99.97%
Linley & Simpson, Hull & Surrounding
2 Kingston Road Willerby Hull HU10 6BN
15 weeks
407
22
99.98%
Whitakers Estate Agents - Anlaby
38 Wilson Street, Anlaby, HU10 7AN
13 weeks
1,225
103
99.97%
Staniford Grays - Beverley
18 Northbar Within Beverley East Yorkshire HU17 8AX
14 weeks
667
37
99.95%
Yopa, East Midlands & Yorkshire
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
16 weeks
6,794
480
99.98%
EweMove, Beverley
Beckside North, Beverley, HU17 0PR
16 weeks
327
25
99.96%

Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire are marketed for £312,072 and typically achieve 12.1% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 968 properties put up for sale and 1,565 properties have been sold within Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£351,800
£288,285
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£244,131
£223,959
10 weeks
Terraced
£356,980
£285,000
9 weeks
Flat
£151,141
£119,764
11 weeks

By bedrooms

Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£147,955
£132,250
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£192,476
£184,541
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£266,526
£244,441
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£417,230
£405,068
12 weeks
5+ bedroom
£788,826
£620,636
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Beverley postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire?

Homes in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire are listed for an average of £312,072 and typically sell for around £274,262.

How long does it take to sell a property in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire?

In Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire?

In Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, homes are listed for an average of £312072 but sell for around £274262, which is a difference of £37810 (12.12%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £132,250 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £120,040. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £244,441 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £291,889. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire typically sells for around £620,636 on average.