Compare the best estate agents in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall

Thinking of selling your home in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel? This page helps you compare local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Avg. listing price £309,990
Avg. weeks on market 10

Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall property market snapshot

On average, properties within Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall are marketed for £309,990 and typically achieve 8.7% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 84 properties put up for sale and 151 properties have been sold within Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£305,373
£315,000
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£248,896
£263,000
Flat
£150,341
-
13 weeks

By bedrooms

Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£129,324
-
8 weeks
2 bedroom
£199,680
£210,000
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£281,001
£253,200
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£420,775
£375,000
12 weeks
5+ bedroom
£505,337
-
6 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall?

Homes in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall are listed for an average of £309,990 and typically sell for around £283,000.

How long does it take to sell a property in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall.

What types of properties sell fastest in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall?

In Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall?

In Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall, homes are listed for an average of £309990 but sell for around £283000, which is a difference of £26990 (8.71%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall on average?

A 2 bedroom property in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall typically sells for around £210,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall typically sells for around £253,200 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall on average?

A 4 bedroom property in Gunnislake and St Anns Chapel, Cornwall typically sells for around £375,000 on average.