Compare the best estate agents in B35, Birmingham

Thinking of selling your home in B35? This page helps you compare 4 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the B35 (Birmingham, West Midlands) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 4 branches
Avg. listing price £181,651
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in B35, Birmingham

Compare and view 4 estate agent branches that operate within B35 where the average estate agent fee in B35 is 1.87%.

Dixons - Erdington
1 Sutton New Road, Erdington, Birmingham, W Midlands, B23 6TJ
11 weeks
568
27
100.01%
Green & Company, Walmley
34 Walmley Road, Walmley Sutton Coldfield, B76 1QN
10 weeks
883
58
99.99%
Acres, Walmley
49 Walmley Road, Walmley, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B76 1NP
13 weeks
418
22
99.99%
Paul Carr - Erdington
19 York Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6TE
15 weeks
938
36
99.95%

B35, Birmingham property market snapshot

On average, properties within B35 (Birmingham, West Midlands) are marketed for £181,651 and typically achieve 7.4% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 54 properties put up for sale and 128 properties have been sold within B35.

B35, Birmingham property market statistics by property type

Detached
£215,000
-
-
Semi-detached
£219,464
£233,750
9 weeks
Terraced
£180,000
-
-
Flat
£91,498
£85,000
9 weeks

B35, Birmingham property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£68,513
£85,000
10 weeks
2 bedroom
£126,598
-
8 weeks
3 bedroom
£208,784
£203,929
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£235,711
-
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£291,667
-
13 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands?

Homes in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands are listed for an average of £181,651 and typically sell for around £168,250.

How long does it take to sell a property in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands.

What types of properties sell fastest in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands?

In B35, Birmingham, West Midlands, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands?

In B35, Birmingham, West Midlands, homes are listed for an average of £181651 but sell for around £168250, which is a difference of £13401 (7.38%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 1 bedroom property in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £85,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 3 bedroom property in B35, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £203,929 on average.