Compare the best estate agents in B25, Birmingham

Thinking of selling your home in B25? This page helps you compare 8 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the B25 (Birmingham, West Midlands) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 8 branches
Avg. listing price £230,684
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in B25, Birmingham

Compare and view 8 estate agent branches that operate within B25 where the average estate agent fee in B25 is 1.87%.

Prime Estate Agents - Yardley
167-169 Church Road, Yardley Birmingham, West Midlands B25 8UR
13 weeks
174
4
100.06%
Dixons - Yardley
110 Church Road, Yardley, Birmingham, West Midlands, B25 8UX
12 weeks
438
28
100.01%
Burchell Edwards - Sheldon
2208 Coventry Road, Sheldon, Birmingham, B26 3JH
12 weeks
553
24
99.98%
Reeds Rains - Yardley
124 Church Road, Yardley, Birmingham, B25 8UT
12 weeks
265
13
99.98%
Partridge Homes, Birmingham
185 Church Road, Yardley, Birmingham, B25 8UR
14 weeks
592
36
100.00%
Encasa - Solihull
57 Warwick Road Olton Hollow, Solihull, West Midlands B92 7HS
16 weeks
617
27
100.00%
Prime Estates, Yardley
167-169 Church Road, Yardley, Birmingham, B25 8UR
13 weeks
288
28
99.99%
Manny Klarico - Birmingham
176 Highfield Hall Green Birmingham, West Midlands B28 0HT
16 weeks
634
38
99.97%

B25, Birmingham property market snapshot

On average, properties within B25 (Birmingham, West Midlands) are marketed for £230,684 and typically achieve 23.5% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 104 properties put up for sale and 301 properties have been sold within B25.

B25, Birmingham property market statistics by property type

Detached
£330,690
£340,000
14 weeks
Semi-detached
£256,237
£208,559
11 weeks
Terraced
£356,825
£185,000
14 weeks
Flat
£137,835
£111,318
5 weeks

B25, Birmingham property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£102,549
£105,278
2 weeks
2 bedroom
£181,678
£167,857
13 weeks
3 bedroom
£222,376
£195,656
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£342,628
£326,667
9 weeks
5+ bedroom
£458,984
-
9 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands?

Homes in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands are listed for an average of £230,684 and typically sell for around £176,381.

How long does it take to sell a property in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands.

What types of properties sell fastest in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands?

In B25, Birmingham, West Midlands, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 5 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands?

In B25, Birmingham, West Midlands, homes are listed for an average of £230684 but sell for around £176381, which is a difference of £54303 (23.54%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 1 bedroom property in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £105,278 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £138,500. It usually takes around 5 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 3 bedroom property in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £195,656 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in B25, Birmingham, West Midlands typically sells for around £340,000. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.