Compare the best estate agents in S25, Sheffield

Thinking of selling your home in S25? This page helps you compare 19 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the S25 (Sheffield, South Yorkshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 19 branches
Avg. listing price £266,163
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in S25, Sheffield

Compare and view 19 estate agent branches that operate within S25 where the average estate agent fee in S25 is 1.87%.

William H Brown - Dinnington Sheffield
20 Laughton Road, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 2PS
10 weeks
284
16
99.99%
Bartons - Rotherham
51 - 53 Moorgate Street Rotherham S60 2EY
6 weeks
1,035
65
99.99%
Blundells - Rotherham
204 Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham, S66 1AA
11 weeks
415
18
99.98%
Beecroft Estates - Barnsley
6-8 Park Street Wombwell Barnsley S73 0DJ
14 weeks
1,110
49
100.00%
Kendra Jacob, Bassetlaw
Six Oaks Grove, Retford, DN22 0RJ
12 weeks
526
37
99.99%
Redbrik - Crystal Peaks
Unit 10, Central Atrium, Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre, Sheffield, S20 7PN
13 weeks
888
50
99.99%
Keller Williams Plus, Covering Nationwide
Suite 1G, Widford Business Centre, 33 Robjohns Road, Chelmsford, CM1 3AG
13 weeks
2,391
210
100.00%
Bell & Co Estates, Kiveton Park
79 Wales Road, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, S26 6RA
16 weeks
747
35
100.01%
Merryweathers, Rotherham
Ship Hill Rotherham S60 2HG
12 weeks
460
21
99.97%
Burrell's Estate Agency - Worksop
58 Bridge Street, Worksop, S80 1JA
10 weeks
672
60
99.98%
2roost - Swallownest
27 Main Street, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4TZ
15 weeks
2,294
115
99.99%
Eadon Lockwood & Riddle - Wickersley
149 Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham, S66 2BW
15 weeks
840
54
99.99%
Newton Fallowell Worksop, Worksop
84 Bridge Street, Worksop, S80 1JA
13 weeks
474
33
99.97%
Martin & Co, Worksop
1 Ryton Street Worksop S80 2AY
17 weeks
244
21
100.01%
Martin & Co - Rotherham
5 Worry Goose Lane Whiston Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 4AA
17 weeks
517
34
100.00%
Reeds Rains - Dinnington
68 Laughton Road, Dinnington, S25 2PS
15 weeks
931
49
99.98%
EweMove, Covering Yorkshire
Cavendish House Littlewood Drive, Cleckheaton, BD19 4TE
14 weeks
2,532
196
99.98%
1st Field Properties, Kiveton Park
81 Wales Road Kiveton Park S26 6RA
17 weeks
86
2
99.94%
Welcome Homes, Doncaster
1 Winchester House Winchester Way Scawsby Doncaster DN5 8LL
14 weeks
417
35
99.98%

S25, Sheffield property market snapshot

On average, properties within S25 (Sheffield, South Yorkshire) are marketed for £266,163 and typically achieve 21.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 308 properties put up for sale and 599 properties have been sold within S25.

S25, Sheffield property market statistics by property type

Detached
£297,587
£272,321
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£188,992
£181,721
12 weeks
Terraced
£195,404
£198,000
4 weeks
Flat
£113,606
£70,000
15 weeks

S25, Sheffield property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£97,811
-
13 weeks
2 bedroom
£152,047
£157,415
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£223,751
£204,212
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£347,763
£333,804
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£536,122
£217,000
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

Homes in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire are listed for an average of £266,163 and typically sell for around £210,272.

How long does it take to sell a property in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

In S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 4 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

In S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, homes are listed for an average of £266163 but sell for around £210272, which is a difference of £55891 (21%).

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £70,000. It usually takes around 15 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £204,212 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £205,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in S25, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £217,000 on average.