Compare the best estate agents in S14, Sheffield

Thinking of selling your home in S14? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the S14 (Sheffield, South Yorkshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £133,358
Avg. weeks on market 9

All estate agents in S14, Sheffield

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within S14 where the average estate agent fee in S14 is 1.87%.

Blundells - Gleadless
181 White Lane, Sheffield, S12 3GF
12 weeks
530
30
100.01%
SK Estate Agents, Sheffield
868 Chesterfield Road, Sheffield, S8 0SH
11 weeks
144
28
100.05%
Purplebricks - Covering Sheffield
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
1,923
86
99.99%
Haybrook - Gleadless
202a White Lane, Gleadless, Sheffield, S12 3GL
13 weeks
559
33
100.01%
Whitegates - Dronfield
Office 2, The Grange, Church Street, Dronfield, S18 1QB
14 weeks
269
13
99.99%
Whitehornes, Banner Cross
952 Ecclesall Road, Sheffield, S11 8TR
15 weeks
1,097
74
100.02%
Staves Estate Agents, Sheffield
861 Chesterfield Road, Sheffield, S8 0SQ
15 weeks
660
68
100.02%

S14, Sheffield property market snapshot

On average, properties within S14 (Sheffield, South Yorkshire) are marketed for £133,358 and typically achieve 7.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 46 properties put up for sale and 145 properties have been sold within S14.

S14, Sheffield property market statistics by property type

Detached
£250,327
£142,500
-
Semi-detached
£151,238
£117,800
9 weeks
Terraced
£123,733
£126,000
5 weeks
Flat
£82,418
£120,000
5 weeks

S14, Sheffield property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£108,978
£122,833
8 weeks
2 bedroom
£105,436
£119,200
9 weeks
3 bedroom
£137,312
£125,500
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£172,644
-
6 weeks
5+ bedroom
£248,333
-
-
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

Homes in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire are listed for an average of £133,358 and typically sell for around £124,089.

How long does it take to sell a property in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

On average, it takes 9 weeks to sell a property in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

In S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 5 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire?

In S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, homes are listed for an average of £133358 but sell for around £124089, which is a difference of £9269 (6.95%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £122,833 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 2 bedroom property in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £119,200 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in S14, Sheffield, South Yorkshire typically sells for around £125,500 on average.