Compare the best estate agents in Radlett, Hertfordshire

Thinking of selling your home in Radlett? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Radlett property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £1,541,568
Avg. weeks on market 12

Best estate agents in Radlett, Hertfordshire

Compare and view 7 estate branches that operate within Radlett where the average estate agent fee in Radlett is 1.87%.

Barkers Estate Agent - Hertfordshire
104 London Road Shenley WD7 9BS
12 weeks
125
2
100.02%
Prestige & Village - London
25 Bedford Square London, London WC1B 3HH
12 weeks
346
5
100.00%
Barkers, Shenley
104 London Road, Shenley, WD7 9BS
13 weeks
194
6
99.99%
Village Estates - Radlett
70D Watling Street Radlett, Hertfordshire WD7 7NP
13 weeks
304
5
99.94%
Lumley Estates - Radlett
72 Watling Street Radlett, Hertfordshire WD7 7NP
13 weeks
605
19
99.94%
Susmans Estates - Radlett
299 Watling Street, Radlett, WD7 7LA
16 weeks
168
4
99.96%
Shenley Estates - Shenley
20 Andrew Close Shenley, Hertfordshire WD7 9LP
15 weeks
152
8
99.94%

Radlett, Hertfordshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within Radlett, Hertfordshire are marketed for £1,541,568 and typically achieve 51.5% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 236 properties put up for sale and 323 properties have been sold within Radlett, Hertfordshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Radlett, Hertfordshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£1,708,452
£628,375
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£856,955
£574,604
11 weeks
Terraced
£575,000
-
-
Flat
£620,936
£689,000
14 weeks

By bedrooms

Radlett, Hertfordshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£282,967
£250,000
14 weeks
2 bedroom
£546,731
£506,031
14 weeks
3 bedroom
£829,800
£683,304
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,201,261
£960,333
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£3,348,800
£1,870,000
9 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Radlett postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Radlett, Hertfordshire?

Homes in Radlett, Hertfordshire are listed for an average of £1,541,568 and typically sell for around £748,041.

How long does it take to sell a property in Radlett, Hertfordshire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in Radlett, Hertfordshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in Radlett, Hertfordshire?

In Radlett, Hertfordshire, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 11 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Radlett, Hertfordshire?

In Radlett, Hertfordshire, homes are listed for an average of £1541568 but sell for around £748041, which is a difference of £793527 (51.48%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in Radlett, Hertfordshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in Radlett, Hertfordshire typically sells for around £250,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in Radlett, Hertfordshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in Radlett, Hertfordshire typically sells for around £506,667. It usually takes around 14 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Radlett, Hertfordshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Radlett, Hertfordshire typically sells for around £683,304 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Radlett, Hertfordshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Radlett, Hertfordshire typically sells for around £795,000. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in Radlett, Hertfordshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in Radlett, Hertfordshire typically sells for around £1,870,000 on average.