Compare the best estate agents in LL71, Llanerchymedd

Thinking of selling your home in LL71? This page helps you compare 2 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the LL71 (Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 2 branches
Avg. listing price £357,372
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in LL71, Llanerchymedd

Compare and view 2 estate agent branches that operate within LL71 where the average estate agent fee in LL71 is 1.87%.

Beresford Adams - Menai Bridge
15 High Street, Menai Bridge, Anglesey, Gwynedd, LL59 5EE
11 weeks
637
24
99.98%
Williams & Goodwin The Property People - Llangefni
21 & 23 Church Street, Llangefni, LL77 7DU
16 weeks
1,039
10
99.96%

LL71, Llanerchymedd property market snapshot

On average, properties within LL71 (Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd) are marketed for £357,372 and typically achieve 37.4% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 33 properties put up for sale and 33 properties have been sold within LL71.

LL71, Llanerchymedd property market statistics by property type

Detached
£348,006
£310,000
9 weeks
Semi-detached
£177,612
£95,000
Flat
£150,000
-
-

LL71, Llanerchymedd property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£100,990
£179,950
-
2 bedroom
£189,534
£95,000
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£282,419
£340,000
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£403,920
-
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£712,864
£280,000
7 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents from LL71 within other areas

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd?

Homes in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd are listed for an average of £357,372 and typically sell for around £223,738.

How long does it take to sell a property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd.

What types of properties sell fastest in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd?

In LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd?

In LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd, homes are listed for an average of £357372 but sell for around £223738, which is a difference of £133634 (37.39%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd on average?

A 1 bedroom property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd typically sells for around £179,950 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd on average?

A 2 bedroom property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd typically sells for around £95,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd on average?

A 3 bedroom property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd typically sells for around £340,000 on average.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd on average?

A 5 bedroom property in LL71, Llanerchymedd, Gwynedd typically sells for around £280,000 on average.