Compare the best estate agents in TS23, Billingham

Thinking of selling your home in TS23? This page helps you compare 11 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the TS23 (Billingham, County Durham) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 11 branches
Avg. listing price £145,551
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in TS23, Billingham

Compare and view 11 estate agent branches that operate within TS23 where the average estate agent fee in TS23 is 1.87%.

Northgate Estate Agents & Property Management, Billingham
8 Town Square, Billingham, TS23 2LY
14 weeks
333
18
100.04%
Drummonds Estate Agents, BILLINGHAM
63 Queensway, Billingham, TS23 2LU
11 weeks
254
23
99.99%
Manners & Harrison - Billingham
2 Town Square Billingham TS23 2LY
10 weeks
252
11
99.94%
Harper and Co Estate Agents, Teesside
18a Manor Way Billingham, Teesside TS23 4HN
12 weeks
775
41
99.98%
Reeds Rains, Stockton-on-Tees
3, Harper Parade, Darlington Road, Hartburn, Stockton on Tees, TS18 5EQ
14 weeks
430
25
100.00%
Michael Poole - Billingham
10 Town Square, Billingham, TS23 2LY
14 weeks
748
37
99.98%
igomove, Teesside
Unit 4013, The Biz Hub Coxwold Way Billingham TS23 4EA
15 weeks
105
25
100.02%
Smith & Friends Estate Agents - Stockton-On-Tees
21 Bishop Street, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 1SY
13 weeks
1,027
59
99.97%
Pattinson Estate Agents, Norton
High Street, Norton, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 1DN
12 weeks
258
22
99.97%
My Property Box - Darlington
Alton House, 27-31 Grange Road, Darlington, County Durham, DL1 5NA
14 weeks
693
40
99.98%
Clarke Munro, Billingham
65 Queensway, Billingham, TS23 2LU
13 weeks
243
16
99.97%

TS23, Billingham property market snapshot

On average, properties within TS23 (Billingham, County Durham) are marketed for £145,551 and typically achieve 3.0% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 215 properties put up for sale and 709 properties have been sold within TS23.

TS23, Billingham property market statistics by property type

Detached
£187,351
£193,800
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£135,047
£136,136
11 weeks
Terraced
£162,857
-
1 week
Flat
£68,758
£62,000
11 weeks

TS23, Billingham property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£73,994
£62,000
-
2 bedroom
£120,096
£127,722
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£135,755
£140,676
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£247,284
£287,750
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£385,357
£405,000
13 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Billingham postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in TS23, Billingham, County Durham?

Homes in TS23, Billingham, County Durham are listed for an average of £145,551 and typically sell for around £149,940.

How long does it take to sell a property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham.

What types of properties sell fastest in TS23, Billingham, County Durham?

In TS23, Billingham, County Durham, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 1 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in TS23, Billingham, County Durham?

In TS23, Billingham, County Durham, homes are listed for an average of £145551 but sell for around £149940, which is a difference of £-4389 (-3.02%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in TS23, Billingham, County Durham on average?

A 1 bedroom property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham typically sells for around £62,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in TS23, Billingham, County Durham on average?

A 2 bedroom property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham typically sells for around £127,722 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in TS23, Billingham, County Durham on average?

A 3 bedroom property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham typically sells for around £140,676 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in TS23, Billingham, County Durham on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in TS23, Billingham, County Durham typically sells for around £165,000. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in TS23, Billingham, County Durham on average?

A 5 bedroom property in TS23, Billingham, County Durham typically sells for around £405,000 on average.