Compare the best estate agents in HenleyonThames, Berkshire

Thinking of selling your home in HenleyonThames? This page helps you compare 14 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the HenleyonThames property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 14 branches
Avg. listing price £1,115,223
Avg. weeks on market 12

Best estate agents in HenleyonThames, Berkshire

Compare and view 14 estate branches that operate within HenleyonThames where the average estate agent fee in HenleyonThames is 1.87%.

Ballards Estate Agents - Henley on Thames
30 Hart Street Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2AU
13 weeks
357
5
100.01%
Tim Peers - Oxfordshire
19 Duke Street Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1UR
13 weeks
130
1
99.97%
Robinson Sherston - Henley On Thames
The Old Forge, 16 Bell Street, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 2BG
12 weeks
537
11
99.97%
Savills - Henley-on-Thames
58-60 Bell Street, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 2BN
12 weeks
607
9
99.95%
Knight Frank - Henley-on-Thames
20 Thameside, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 2LJ
13 weeks
495
3
99.96%
Richard Jackson Property Consultants - Oxfordshire
12A Hart Street Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 2AU
10 weeks
28
1
99.97%
Warmingham & Co, Goring-on-Thames
4- 5 High Street Goring-on-Thames Reading RG8 9AT
16 weeks
693
25
100.01%
Fine & Country - Birmingham
Fine & Country, 11 Brindley Place, Brunswick Square, Birmingham, B1 2LP
16 weeks
1,040
26
99.99%
Davis Tate - Henley-on-Thames
46 Bell Street Henley-On-Thames RG9 2BG
15 weeks
409
13
99.98%
Penny & Sinclair - Henley-on-Thames
44 Hart Street, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 2AU
14 weeks
320
9
99.96%
Fine & Country - Oxford
267 Banbury Road Summertown, Oxford OX2 7HT
13 weeks
109
4
99.94%
Chancellors - Henley-on-Thames New Homes
17 Hart Street Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 2AR
15 weeks
240
6
99.97%
Philip Booth Esq, Henley & Marlow
Philip Booth Esq Chiltern House 45 Station Road Henley-on-Thames Oxon RG9 1AT
14 weeks
226
9
99.95%
Philip Booth Esq - Henley on Thames
Chiltern House, 45 Station Road Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT
17 weeks
97
6
99.92%

HenleyonThames, Berkshire property market snapshot

On average, properties within HenleyonThames, Berkshire are marketed for £1,115,223 and typically achieve 30.1% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 535 properties put up for sale and 606 properties have been sold within HenleyonThames, Berkshire.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

HenleyonThames, Berkshire property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£1,283,298
£676,796
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£827,497
£718,261
11 weeks
Terraced
£1,201,133
-
8 weeks
Flat
£547,436
£403,597
13 weeks

By bedrooms

HenleyonThames, Berkshire property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£319,495
£202,500
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£533,880
£469,783
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£812,960
£658,331
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,215,660
£1,114,460
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£2,558,207
£1,624,167
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by HenleyonThames postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in HenleyonThames, Berkshire?

Homes in HenleyonThames, Berkshire are listed for an average of £1,115,223 and typically sell for around £779,647.

How long does it take to sell a property in HenleyonThames, Berkshire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in HenleyonThames, Berkshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in HenleyonThames, Berkshire?

In HenleyonThames, Berkshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 8 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in HenleyonThames, Berkshire?

In HenleyonThames, Berkshire, homes are listed for an average of £1115223 but sell for around £779647, which is a difference of £335576 (30.09%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in HenleyonThames, Berkshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in HenleyonThames, Berkshire typically sells for around £202,500 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in HenleyonThames, Berkshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in HenleyonThames, Berkshire typically sells for around £343,061. It usually takes around 13 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in HenleyonThames, Berkshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in HenleyonThames, Berkshire typically sells for around £658,331 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in HenleyonThames, Berkshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in HenleyonThames, Berkshire typically sells for around £1,023,000. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in HenleyonThames, Berkshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in HenleyonThames, Berkshire typically sells for around £1,624,167 on average.