Compare the best estate agents in GU20, Windlesham

Thinking of selling your home in GU20? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the GU20 (Windlesham, Surrey) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £1,158,797
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in GU20, Windlesham

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within GU20 where the average estate agent fee in GU20 is 1.87%.

Seymours - Lightwater
6 The Square Lightwater, Surrey GU18 5SS
12 weeks
177
6
100.01%
Savills - Sunningdale New Homes
Mount Lodge, London Road, Sunningdale, Ascot, SL5 0EP
13 weeks
864
6
99.99%
Romans - Camberley
122 London Road, Camberley, GU15 3TJ
13 weeks
474
15
100.00%
Seymours Estate Agents, Lightwater
6 The Square, Lightwater, GU18 5SS
13 weeks
359
15
99.98%
Chancellors - Lightwater New Homes Sales
76 Guildford Road, Lightwater, GU18 5ST
16 weeks
436
18
99.99%
Vickery - Lightwater
37 Guildford Road, Lightwater, GU18 5SA
16 weeks
135
11
99.99%
Newton Rowe - Windlesham
The Old Dairy, 7 Updown Hill Windlesham, Surrey GU20 6AF
15 weeks
440
24
99.96%

GU20, Windlesham property market snapshot

On average, properties within GU20 (Windlesham, Surrey) are marketed for £1,158,797 and typically achieve 44.4% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 117 properties put up for sale and 183 properties have been sold within GU20.

GU20, Windlesham property market statistics by property type

Detached
£911,390
£593,889
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£625,075
£533,750
13 weeks
Terraced
£4,135,000
-
-
Flat
£351,546
-
10 weeks

GU20, Windlesham property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£253,153
-
-
2 bedroom
£436,183
£436,000
13 weeks
3 bedroom
£662,275
£605,000
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£918,531
£675,000
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£2,684,781
£936,000
13 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey?

Homes in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey are listed for an average of £1,158,797 and typically sell for around £644,677.

How long does it take to sell a property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey.

What types of properties sell fastest in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey?

In GU20, Windlesham, Surrey, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey?

In GU20, Windlesham, Surrey, homes are listed for an average of £1158797 but sell for around £644677, which is a difference of £514120 (44.37%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey on average?

A 2 bedroom property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey typically sells for around £436,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey on average?

A 3 bedroom property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey typically sells for around £605,000 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey on average?

A 4 bedroom property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey typically sells for around £675,000 on average.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey on average?

A 5 bedroom property in GU20, Windlesham, Surrey typically sells for around £936,000 on average.