Compare the best estate agents in RH6, Hookwood

Thinking of selling your home in RH6? This page helps you compare 1 local estate agent based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the RH6 (Hookwood, Surrey) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 1 branches
Avg. listing price £793,350
Avg. weeks on market 13

All estate agents in RH6, Hookwood

Compare and view 1 estate agent branch that operate within RH6 where the average estate agent fee in RH6 is 1.87%.

Lewis & White - Reigate
Somers House Linkfield Corner Redhill RH1 1BB
21 weeks
62
4
100.01%

RH6, Hookwood property market snapshot

On average, properties within RH6 (Hookwood, Surrey) are marketed for £793,350 and typically achieve 14.1% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 42 properties put up for sale and 60 properties have been sold within RH6.

RH6, Hookwood property market statistics by property type

Detached
£735,000
-
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£557,409
Flat
£272,000
-
12 weeks

RH6, Hookwood property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£254,611
-
23 weeks
2 bedroom
£442,980
-
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£541,592
-
9 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,064,336
£905,000
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,205,764
-
13 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey?

Homes in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey are listed for an average of £793,350 and typically sell for around £905,000.

How long does it take to sell a property in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey?

On average, it takes 13 weeks to sell a property in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey.

What types of properties sell fastest in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey?

In RH6, Hookwood, Surrey, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 12 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey?

In RH6, Hookwood, Surrey, homes are listed for an average of £793350 but sell for around £905000, which is a difference of £-111650 (-14.07%).

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey on average?

A 4 bedroom property in RH6, Hookwood, Surrey typically sells for around £905,000 on average.