Compare the best estate agents in TF5, Telford

Thinking of selling your home in TF5? This page helps you compare 5 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the TF5 (Telford, Shropshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 5 branches
Avg. listing price £406,591
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in TF5, Telford

Compare and view 5 estate agent branches that operate within TF5 where the average estate agent fee in TF5 is 1.87%.

Nock Deighton - Telford
7 Pearson Road Central Park Telford TF2 9TX
11 weeks
929
38
99.98%
Barbers - Wellington
1 Church Street Wellington Telford, Shropshire TF1 1DD
14 weeks
846
36
99.97%
D B Roberts & Partners, Telford
56 Southwater Arcade, Telford Shropshire TF3 4DE
14 weeks
3,312
183
99.97%
Mannleys Sales & Lettings, Telford
23A Market Street, Wellington, Telford, TF1 1DT
15 weeks
1,017
56
99.97%
Halls Estate Agents, Telford
32 Market St, Wellington, Telford TF1 1DT
15 weeks
234
19
99.97%

TF5, Telford property market snapshot

On average, properties within TF5 (Telford, Shropshire) are marketed for £406,591 and typically achieve 8.6% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 87 properties put up for sale and 144 properties have been sold within TF5.

TF5, Telford property market statistics by property type

Detached
£399,558
£440,000
14 weeks
Semi-detached
£275,465
£225,000
Flat
£132,778
£95,000
-

TF5, Telford property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£66,250
£95,000
-
2 bedroom
£242,225
-
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£288,009
£231,250
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£447,629
£402,000
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£614,169
£505,000
8 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Telford postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in TF5, Telford, Shropshire?

Homes in TF5, Telford, Shropshire are listed for an average of £406,591 and typically sell for around £371,579.

How long does it take to sell a property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in TF5, Telford, Shropshire?

In TF5, Telford, Shropshire, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in TF5, Telford, Shropshire?

In TF5, Telford, Shropshire, homes are listed for an average of £406591 but sell for around £371579, which is a difference of £35012 (8.61%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in TF5, Telford, Shropshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire typically sells for around £95,000 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in TF5, Telford, Shropshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire typically sells for around £231,250 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in TF5, Telford, Shropshire on average?

A 4 bedroom property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire typically sells for around £402,000 on average.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in TF5, Telford, Shropshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in TF5, Telford, Shropshire typically sells for around £505,000 on average.