Compare the best estate agents in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed

Thinking of selling your home in TD12? This page helps you compare 1 local estate agent based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the TD12 (Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 1 branches
Avg. listing price £946,370
Avg. weeks on market 5

All estate agents in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed

Compare and view 1 estate agent branch that operate within TD12 where the average estate agent fee in TD12 is 1.87%.

Aitchisons Property Centre - Wooler
25 High Street Wooler, Northumberland NE71 6BU
15 weeks
362
30
99.97%

TD12, Cornhill on Tweed property market snapshot

On average, properties within TD12 (Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland) are marketed for £946,370 and typically achieve 70.9% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 17 properties put up for sale and 11 properties have been sold within TD12.

TD12, Cornhill on Tweed property market statistics by property type

Detached
£300,400
£275,000
8 weeks
Semi-detached
£244,000
-

TD12, Cornhill on Tweed property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£1,700,000
-
0 week
2 bedroom
£225,652
-
8 weeks
3 bedroom
£354,705
£275,000
5 weeks
4 bedroom
£421,642
-
-
5+ bedroom
£4,896,111
-
1 week
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents from TD12 within other areas

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland?

Homes in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland are listed for an average of £946,370 and typically sell for around £275,000.

How long does it take to sell a property in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland?

On average, it takes 5 weeks to sell a property in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland.

What types of properties sell fastest in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland?

In TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 8 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland?

In TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland, homes are listed for an average of £946370 but sell for around £275000, which is a difference of £671370 (70.94%).

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland on average?

A 3 bedroom property in TD12, Cornhill on Tweed, Northumberland typically sells for around £275,000 on average.