Compare the best estate agents in IP20, Harleston

Thinking of selling your home in IP20? This page helps you compare 14 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the IP20 (Harleston, Norfolk) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 14 branches
Avg. listing price £342,125
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in IP20, Harleston

Compare and view 14 estate agent branches that operate within IP20 where the average estate agent fee in IP20 is 1.87%.

William H. Brown, Diss
Navire House, Mere Street, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4AG
11 weeks
538
10
99.96%
Minors & Brady - Estate Agents - Diss
46-47 Mere Street Diss, Norfolk IP22 4AG
12 weeks
312
14
99.99%
Clarke and Simpson Commercial, Framlingham
Clarke & Simpson Well Close Square, Framlingham, IP13 9DU
13 weeks
1,498
30
99.97%
Abbotts - Beccles
25 New Market, Beccles, NR34 9HE
10 weeks
306
16
99.98%
Starkings & Watson - Bungay
57a Earsham Street Bungay, Suffolk NR35 1AF
14 weeks
863
33
99.99%
Durrants, Agricultural
The Thoroughfare, Harleston, Norfolk IP20 9AU
15 weeks
505
9
99.96%
Minors & Brady, Diss
46 - 47 Mere Street, Diss, IP22 4AG
14 weeks
390
51
100.00%
Howards Estate Agents - Long Stratton
Long Stratton, Norfolk NR15
13 weeks
150
7
99.96%
Whittley Parish - Long Stratton
Beatrix Potter Cottage The Street, Long Stratton, NR15 2XJ
14 weeks
575
27
99.97%
Musker McIntyre Estate Agents - Harleston
5 London Road Harleston IP20 9BH
17 weeks
105
3
99.95%
Musker McIntyre, Harleston
5 London Road, Harleston, Norfolk, IP20 9BH
19 weeks
155
7
99.98%
Whittley Parish - Diss
4-6 Market Hill, Diss, IP22 4JZ
16 weeks
1,611
73
99.97%
Your Move - Harleston
12 Church Street, Harleston, IP20 9BB
15 weeks
117
10
99.97%
Howards, covering Long Stratton
The Street, Long Stratton, NR15 2XG
15 weeks
188
17
99.97%

IP20, Harleston property market snapshot

On average, properties within IP20 (Harleston, Norfolk) are marketed for £342,125 and typically achieve 18.7% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 233 properties put up for sale and 383 properties have been sold within IP20.

IP20, Harleston property market statistics by property type

Detached
£330,194
£312,500
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£263,870
£222,587
14 weeks
Terraced
£209,622
£190,000
9 weeks
Flat
£210,412
£139,000
9 weeks

IP20, Harleston property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£194,519
-
13 weeks
2 bedroom
£207,924
£211,316
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£318,347
£269,484
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£495,377
£235,000
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£724,388
£639,000
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk?

Homes in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk are listed for an average of £342,125 and typically sell for around £278,262.

How long does it take to sell a property in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk.

What types of properties sell fastest in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk?

In IP20, Harleston, Norfolk, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk?

In IP20, Harleston, Norfolk, homes are listed for an average of £342125 but sell for around £278262, which is a difference of £63863 (18.67%).

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk typically sells for around £139,000. It usually takes around 9 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk on average?

A 3 bedroom property in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk typically sells for around £269,484 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk typically sells for around £195,000. It usually takes around 14 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk on average?

A 5 bedroom property in IP20, Harleston, Norfolk typically sells for around £639,000 on average.