Compare the best estate agents in CH47, Wirral

Thinking of selling your home in CH47? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the CH47 (Wirral, Merseyside) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £418,809
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in CH47, Wirral

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within CH47 where the average estate agent fee in CH47 is 1.87%.

Propeller - Merseyside
515 Pensby Road, Thingwall, CH61 7UQ
17 weeks
133
1
100.02%
Clive Watkin - West Kirby
11 Banks Road, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 0QX
10 weeks
204
9
99.99%
Bradshaw Farnham & Lea - West Kirby
18 The Crescent, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 4HN
14 weeks
841
20
99.99%
Karl Tatler Estate Agents, West Kirby
9 Banks Road West Kirby CH48 0QX
15 weeks
703
26
99.99%
Home Estate Agents - West Kirby
42 Grange Road West Kirby, Wirral CH48 4EF
14 weeks
1,091
58
99.97%
Kingsdale Group Limited, Portishead
Kings House High Street, Portishead, BS20 6PY
18 weeks
261
13
99.97%
Market St Homes, Wirral
38 Market Street, Hoylake, CH47 2AF
18 weeks
237
16
99.97%

CH47, Wirral property market snapshot

On average, properties within CH47 (Wirral, Merseyside) are marketed for £418,809 and typically achieve 17.3% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 171 properties put up for sale and 226 properties have been sold within CH47.

CH47, Wirral property market statistics by property type

Detached
£368,684
£540,000
9 weeks
Semi-detached
£434,451
£414,286
12 weeks
Terraced
£418,736
-
-
Flat
£294,668
£201,625
7 weeks

CH47, Wirral property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£129,287
£102,500
7 weeks
2 bedroom
£259,480
£208,500
8 weeks
3 bedroom
£369,829
£342,500
13 weeks
4 bedroom
£529,022
£438,667
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£753,984
£579,167
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Wirral postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside?

Homes in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside are listed for an average of £418,809 and typically sell for around £346,560.

How long does it take to sell a property in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside.

What types of properties sell fastest in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside?

In CH47, Wirral, Merseyside, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 7 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside?

In CH47, Wirral, Merseyside, homes are listed for an average of £418809 but sell for around £346560, which is a difference of £72249 (17.25%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside on average?

A 1 bedroom property in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside typically sells for around £102,500 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside typically sells for around £193,417. It usually takes around 7 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside on average?

A 3 bedroom property in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside typically sells for around £342,500 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside typically sells for around £445,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside on average?

A 5 bedroom property in CH47, Wirral, Merseyside typically sells for around £579,167 on average.