Compare the best estate agents in LN5, Lincoln

Thinking of selling your home in LN5? This page helps you compare 27 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the LN5 (Lincoln, Lincolnshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 27 branches
Avg. listing price £268,199
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in LN5, Lincoln

Compare and view 27 estate agent branches that operate within LN5 where the average estate agent fee in LN5 is 1.87%.

Pattinsons, Pattinsons Commercial North East
Kingfisher Way, Silverlink Business Park, Wallsend, NE28 9NY
11 weeks
7,522
279
100.02%
Pattinson - East Midlands Auction
Wallsend NE28
12 weeks
1,192
50
100.04%
Mount & Minster - East Midlands
Atton Place, 32 Eastgate, Lincoln, LN2 1QA
11 weeks
705
27
100.00%
Your Move - Lincoln
44-45 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EH
14 weeks
789
29
100.02%
William H. Brown, Lincoln
35-36 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EW
10 weeks
1,067
38
99.98%
Your Move - North Hykeham
28 The Forum, Newark Road, North Hykeham, Lincoln, LN6 8HW
12 weeks
514
24
99.99%
Purplebricks - Covering Lincoln
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
1,039
37
99.98%
Bairstow Eves - Lincoln
21-23 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EW
11 weeks
458
14
99.96%
haart Estate Agents - Lincoln & North Hykeham
37 Silver Street Lincoln LN2 1EH
13 weeks
829
19
99.95%
Martin & Co - Lincoln
33 The Forum North Hykeham Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6 8HW
14 weeks
742
23
99.98%
haart, Lincoln
37 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EH
14 weeks
1,028
34
99.98%
Robert Bell & Company - Lincoln
43 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EH
7 weeks
609
30
99.96%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
King & Co - Lincoln
33 Silver Street Lincolnshire LN2 1EW
16 weeks
202
12
100.01%
TEMPLE ESTATES, Mansfield
43 Albert Street, Mansfield, NG18 1EA
15 weeks
241
15
100.00%
Lovelle Estate Agency - North Hykeham
32 The Forum North Hykeham, Lincolnshire LN6 8HW
14 weeks
596
34
99.98%
Pridea Sales and Lettings, Lincoln
375 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7RY
16 weeks
228
4
99.95%
Pygott & Crone - Lincoln
36a Silver Street Lincoln Lincolnshire, LN2 1EW
15 weeks
1,940
90
99.98%
Mundys, Lincoln
29 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1AS
15 weeks
1,732
68
99.97%
Kinetic Estate Agents Limited, Lincoln
35 Redwood Drive, Waddington, Lincoln, LN5 9BN
17 weeks
1,496
79
99.99%
Brown & Co, Lincoln
5 Oakwood Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN6 3LH
18 weeks
628
13
99.95%
Drewery Jones Independent Estate Agents, Lincolnshire
Sparkhouse Rope Walk, Lincoln, LN6 7DQ
11 weeks
40
4
99.94%
Lovelle Estate Agency - Lincoln
27-28 Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EW
18 weeks
444
15
99.97%
Starkey & Brown, Lincoln
34A Silver Street, Lincoln, LN2 1EH
15 weeks
1,381
80
99.97%
Becketts Independent Estate Agents, powered by exp, Lincoln
Lincoln, LN2 1PX
18 weeks
142
11
99.99%
Yopa, East Midlands & Yorkshire
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
16 weeks
6,794
480
99.98%
Newton Fallowell, Lincoln
42 Silver Street Lincoln Lincolnshire LN2 1EH
16 weeks
833
57
99.97%

LN5, Lincoln property market snapshot

On average, properties within LN5 (Lincoln, Lincolnshire) are marketed for £268,199 and typically achieve 26.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 532 properties put up for sale and 1,172 properties have been sold within LN5.

LN5, Lincoln property market statistics by property type

Detached
£273,548
£263,125
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£224,213
£191,412
10 weeks
Terraced
£244,011
£150,000
11 weeks
Flat
£147,509
£118,824
10 weeks

LN5, Lincoln property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£92,070
£100,688
8 weeks
2 bedroom
£157,098
£160,578
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£230,948
£204,244
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£383,369
£291,097
9 weeks
5+ bedroom
£558,551
£211,600
8 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Lincoln postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire?

Homes in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire are listed for an average of £268,199 and typically sell for around £198,421.

How long does it take to sell a property in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire?

In LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire?

In LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, homes are listed for an average of £268199 but sell for around £198421, which is a difference of £69778 (26.02%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire typically sells for around £100,688 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire typically sells for around £134,450. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire typically sells for around £204,244 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire typically sells for around £270,000. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in LN5, Lincoln, Lincolnshire typically sells for around £211,600 on average.