Compare the best estate agents in L33, Liverpool

Thinking of selling your home in L33? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the L33 (Liverpool, Lancashire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £153,114
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in L33, Liverpool

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within L33 where the average estate agent fee in L33 is 1.87%.

Doran Kennedy Sales & Lettings - Kirkby
14 Park brow drive, Kirkby, Liverpool, L32 6QP
9 weeks
352
20
100.01%
Entwistle Green - Maghull
26 Central Square, Maghull, Liverpool, L31 0AE
11 weeks
590
30
99.99%
Sutton Kersh - West Derby
18 West Derby Village, West Derby, Liverpool L12 5HW
13 weeks
699
36
99.98%
Alastair Saville, Maghull
25 Central Square, Maghull, Liverpool, L31 0AE
13 weeks
702
52
99.99%
Churcher Estates - Ormskirk
103 County Road, Ormskirk, L39 1NL
9 weeks
984
60
99.96%
Arnold & Phillips, Ormskirk
2 Church House, Park Road, Ormskirk, L39 3AJ
17 weeks
1,505
73
99.99%
Yopa, North West & Midlands
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
8,142
436
99.98%

L33, Liverpool property market snapshot

On average, properties within L33 (Liverpool, Lancashire) are marketed for £153,114 and typically achieve 26.0% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 105 properties put up for sale and 224 properties have been sold within L33.

L33, Liverpool property market statistics by property type

Detached
£276,760
-
9 weeks
Semi-detached
£161,399
£163,000
9 weeks
Terraced
£121,161
-
9 weeks
Flat
£23,081
-
13 weeks

L33, Liverpool property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£36,946
-
15 weeks
2 bedroom
£78,193
£139,375
9 weeks
3 bedroom
£174,049
£189,696
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£230,405
£219,000
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£325,929
£430,000
-
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Liverpool postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire?

Homes in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire are listed for an average of £153,114 and typically sell for around £192,950.

How long does it take to sell a property in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire.

What types of properties sell fastest in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire?

In L33, Liverpool, Lancashire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire?

In L33, Liverpool, Lancashire, homes are listed for an average of £153114 but sell for around £192950, which is a difference of £-39836 (-26.02%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire on average?

A 2 bedroom property in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire typically sells for around £139,375 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire typically sells for around £189,696 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire typically sells for around £160,000. It usually takes around 9 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in L33, Liverpool, Lancashire typically sells for around £430,000 on average.