Compare the best estate agents in TN10, Tonbridge

Thinking of selling your home in TN10? This page helps you compare 11 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the TN10 (Tonbridge, Kent) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 11 branches
Avg. listing price £527,290
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in TN10, Tonbridge

Compare and view 11 estate agent branches that operate within TN10 where the average estate agent fee in TN10 is 1.87%.

Jack Charles - Tonbridge
Castle Lodge, Castle Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1BH
12 weeks
1,078
40
99.99%
Freeman Forman - Tonbridge
146 High Street Tonbridge TN9 1BB
12 weeks
605
24
99.98%
Your Move - Tunbridge Wells
18 High Street, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 1UX
12 weeks
472
20
99.98%
Wards - Tunbridge Wells
129 -131High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1DH
14 weeks
1,017
27
99.97%
Bracketts - Tonbridge
132 High Street Tonbridge TN9 1BB
13 weeks
408
12
99.95%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Waghorn & Company, Tonbridge
127 High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1DH
15 weeks
293
9
99.97%
Ellis & Co - Tonbridge
93 High Street Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1DR
16 weeks
367
12
99.96%
Martin & Co - Tonbridge
126, High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1AS
12 weeks
60
14
99.95%
Bracketts Chartered Surveyors, Tonbridge
132 High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1BB
14 weeks
618
50
99.97%
Barnes Kingsnorth, Tonbridge
141 High Street, Tonbridge, TN9 1DH
16 weeks
167
11
99.94%

TN10, Tonbridge property market snapshot

On average, properties within TN10 (Tonbridge, Kent) are marketed for £527,290 and typically achieve 6.2% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 220 properties put up for sale and 417 properties have been sold within TN10.

TN10, Tonbridge property market statistics by property type

Detached
£519,844
£516,786
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£478,906
£452,167
11 weeks
Terraced
£500,000
-
10 weeks
Flat
£284,897
£213,000
12 weeks

TN10, Tonbridge property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£211,598
-
9 weeks
2 bedroom
£365,189
£364,775
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£482,475
£530,425
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£692,765
£670,038
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£909,330
£1,175,000
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Tonbridge postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent?

Homes in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent are listed for an average of £527,290 and typically sell for around £560,164.

How long does it take to sell a property in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent.

What types of properties sell fastest in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent?

In TN10, Tonbridge, Kent, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent?

In TN10, Tonbridge, Kent, homes are listed for an average of £527290 but sell for around £560164, which is a difference of £-32874 (-6.23%).

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent typically sells for around £213,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent on average?

A 3 bedroom property in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent typically sells for around £530,425 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent typically sells for around £573,500. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent on average?

A 5 bedroom property in TN10, Tonbridge, Kent typically sells for around £1,175,000 on average.