Compare the best estate agents in TN13, Sevenoaks

Thinking of selling your home in TN13? This page helps you compare 18 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the TN13 (Sevenoaks, Kent) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 18 branches
Avg. listing price £877,033
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in TN13, Sevenoaks

Compare and view 18 estate agent branches that operate within TN13 where the average estate agent fee in TN13 is 1.87%.

Ibbett Mosely - Sevenoaks
125 High Street Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1UT
12 weeks
231
3
100.01%
Strutt & Parker - Sevenoaks
15 Bank Street, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1UW
13 weeks
401
3
100.00%
Humberts, Sevenoaks
32 London Road Riverhead Sevenoaks Kent TN13 2DE
12 weeks
224
9
100.04%
Humberts - Sevenoaks
32 London Road, Riverhead, Kent TN13 2DE
12 weeks
145
5
100.01%
Kings Estate Agents - Sevenoaks
4 Station Parade, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1DL
15 weeks
338
8
100.00%
Maison, Covering Kent / Surrey
LIME TREE WORK SHOP 9a & 11 Lime Tree Walk Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1YH
13 weeks
212
8
99.99%
Savills New Homes, covering Southeast
74 High Street, Sevenoaks, TN13 1JR
14 weeks
1,875
13
99.97%
Knight Frank - Sevenoaks
113-117 High Street, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1UP
12 weeks
749
24
99.96%
Langford Rae O'Neill - Sevenoaks
92 High Street Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1LP
14 weeks
446
9
99.97%
Andrews Estate Agents, Sevenoaks
109 High Street Sevenoaks TN13 1UP
11 weeks
221
12
99.98%
Yopa, South East & London
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
4,357
172
100.00%
Platform Property, Covering Kent/Surrey
The Dairy Swan Lane Farm, Edenbridge, TN8 6AL
14 weeks
1,046
39
99.98%
Jackson-Stops - Kent and East Sussex
52 High Street, Sevenoaks, TN13 1JG
15 weeks
682
6
99.94%
Andrews - Sevenoaks
109 High Street Sevenoaks TN13 1UP
13 weeks
130
5
99.96%
Cavendish, Sevenoaks
2-3 The Shambles, Sevenoaks, TN13 1LJ
11 weeks
66
3
99.89%
Reids Property, Orpington
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, W1W 5PF
16 weeks
152
7
100.00%
Langford Russell - Sevenoaks
68B High Street Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1JR
15 weeks
332
9
99.96%
John Kingston Estate Agents - Sevenoaks
3b Dorset Street Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1LL
15 weeks
380
22
99.94%

TN13, Sevenoaks property market snapshot

On average, properties within TN13 (Sevenoaks, Kent) are marketed for £877,033 and typically achieve 18.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 393 properties put up for sale and 682 properties have been sold within TN13.

TN13, Sevenoaks property market statistics by property type

Detached
£892,713
£786,818
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£746,847
£633,923
12 weeks
Terraced
£1,009,063
-
4 weeks
Flat
£420,849
£369,885
9 weeks

TN13, Sevenoaks property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£277,542
£275,000
9 weeks
2 bedroom
£469,408
£484,137
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£666,962
£609,615
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,059,230
£1,032,547
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,860,356
£1,856,875
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Sevenoaks postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent?

Homes in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent are listed for an average of £877,033 and typically sell for around £719,544.

How long does it take to sell a property in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent.

What types of properties sell fastest in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent?

In TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 4 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent?

In TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent, homes are listed for an average of £877033 but sell for around £719544, which is a difference of £157489 (17.96%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent on average?

A 1 bedroom property in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent typically sells for around £275,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent typically sells for around £418,231. It usually takes around 9 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent on average?

A 3 bedroom property in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent typically sells for around £609,615 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent typically sells for around £748,333. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent on average?

A 5 bedroom property in TN13, Sevenoaks, Kent typically sells for around £1,856,875 on average.