Compare the best estate agents in PO35, Bembridge

Thinking of selling your home in PO35? This page helps you compare 6 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the PO35 (Bembridge, Isle of Wight) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 6 branches
Avg. listing price £435,297
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in PO35, Bembridge

Compare and view 6 estate agent branches that operate within PO35 where the average estate agent fee in PO35 is 1.87%.

Elliott Lincoln, Covering the Isle of Wight
Covering The Isle of Wight
9 weeks
159
2
99.82%
Hose Rhodes Dickson - Ryde
37 Union Street Ryde PO33 2LE
15 weeks
590
11
99.99%
Spence Willard - Bembridge
Grove House Sherbourne Street, Bembridge, Isle Of Wight, PO35 5SB
14 weeks
574
5
99.97%
Clare Maton homes - Bembridge
3 Foreland Road Bembridge, Isle of Wight PO35 5XN
14 weeks
437
8
99.97%
McCarthy Stone - Resales
4th Floor, 100 Holdenhurst Road Bournemouth BH8 8AQ
14 weeks
3,414
131
99.99%
Seafields Estates, Ryde
18 Union Street, Ryde, PO33 2DU
14 weeks
368
17
99.96%

PO35, Bembridge property market snapshot

On average, properties within PO35 (Bembridge, Isle of Wight) are marketed for £435,297 and typically achieve 15.6% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 152 properties put up for sale and 152 properties have been sold within PO35.

PO35, Bembridge property market statistics by property type

Detached
£286,706
£382,400
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£443,454
£354,750
12 weeks
Terraced
£422,545
-
16 weeks
Flat
£235,923
£196,250
15 weeks

PO35, Bembridge property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£195,835
£210,000
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£225,616
£319,000
13 weeks
3 bedroom
£319,030
£365,714
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£667,964
£499,667
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,283,463
£575,000
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight?

Homes in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight are listed for an average of £435,297 and typically sell for around £367,519.

How long does it take to sell a property in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight.

What types of properties sell fastest in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight?

In PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight?

In PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight, homes are listed for an average of £435297 but sell for around £367519, which is a difference of £67778 (15.57%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight on average?

A 1 bedroom property in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight typically sells for around £210,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight typically sells for around £155,000. It usually takes around 15 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight on average?

A 3 bedroom property in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight typically sells for around £365,714 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight typically sells for around £399,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight on average?

A 5 bedroom property in PO35, Bembridge, Isle of Wight typically sells for around £575,000 on average.