Compare the best estate agents in OL3, Oldham

Thinking of selling your home in OL3? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the OL3 (Oldham, Greater Manchester) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £444,239
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in OL3, Oldham

Compare and view 7 estate agent branches that operate within OL3 where the average estate agent fee in OL3 is 1.87%.

Purplebricks - Covering Oldham
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
493
25
99.99%
Mcdermott & Co Property Agents, Greenfield
93 Chew Valley Road Greenfield Saddleworth OL3 7JJ
12 weeks
55
8
100.02%
Ryder & Dutton - Saddleworth
79 High Street, Uppermill, Saddleworth, OL3 6AP
14 weeks
1,253
52
99.99%
Berry and George, Mold
16-18 Chester Street Mold, Wales CH7 1EG
9 weeks
277
19
99.98%
West Riding, Uppermill
35 High Street, Uppermill, OL3 6HS
14 weeks
483
29
99.99%
Bridges - Uppermill
63 High Street, Uppermill, OL3 6AP
14 weeks
408
15
99.96%
Kirkham Property, Chadderton
Chadderton Office Middleton Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9SH
15 weeks
1,387
73
99.99%

OL3, Oldham property market snapshot

On average, properties within OL3 (Oldham, Greater Manchester) are marketed for £444,239 and typically achieve 29.2% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 193 properties put up for sale and 564 properties have been sold within OL3.

OL3, Oldham property market statistics by property type

Detached
£576,267
£600,000
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£377,786
£322,542
10 weeks
Terraced
£348,025
£329,950
10 weeks
Flat
£213,173
£171,778
10 weeks

OL3, Oldham property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£169,576
£170,200
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£259,384
£252,533
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£388,202
£285,100
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£593,486
£493,133
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£884,412
£693,750
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Oldham postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester?

Homes in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester are listed for an average of £444,239 and typically sell for around £314,618.

How long does it take to sell a property in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester.

What types of properties sell fastest in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester?

In OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester?

In OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester, homes are listed for an average of £444239 but sell for around £314618, which is a difference of £129621 (29.18%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester on average?

A 1 bedroom property in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £170,200 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £207,000. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester on average?

A 3 bedroom property in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £285,100 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £380,833. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester on average?

A 5 bedroom property in OL3, Oldham, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £693,750 on average.