Compare the best estate agents in M31, Manchester

Thinking of selling your home in M31? This page helps you compare 5 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the M31 (Manchester, Greater Manchester) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 5 branches
Avg. listing price £240,362
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in M31, Manchester

Compare and view 5 estate agent branches that operate within M31 where the average estate agent fee in M31 is 1.87%.

Admove - Altrincham
197-201 Manchester Road, Altrincham, WA14 5NU
12 weeks
591
29
99.99%
Trading Places Estate Agents - Urmston
42 Flixton Road Urmston, Manchester M41 5AB
13 weeks
384
21
99.99%
Paul Birtles Estate Agents, Urmston
3 Flixton Road, Urmston, M41 5AW,
14 weeks
630
52
100.00%
VitalSpace, South Manchester
22 Flixton Road Urmston M41 5AA
13 weeks
1,264
78
99.98%
Trading Places, South Manchester
42 Flixton Road, Urmston, M41 5AB
15 weeks
806
73
99.99%

M31, Manchester property market snapshot

On average, properties within M31 (Manchester, Greater Manchester) are marketed for £240,362 and typically achieve 4.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 75 properties put up for sale and 180 properties have been sold within M31.

M31, Manchester property market statistics by property type

Detached
£311,980
-
15 weeks
Semi-detached
£242,701
£261,672
10 weeks
Terraced
£246,733
-
-
Flat
£104,339
£95,000
8 weeks

M31, Manchester property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£102,056
£95,000
-
2 bedroom
£183,323
£199,579
8 weeks
3 bedroom
£237,389
£260,631
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£380,065
-
7 weeks
5+ bedroom
£470,663
-
7 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester?

Homes in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester are listed for an average of £240,362 and typically sell for around £230,731.

How long does it take to sell a property in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester.

What types of properties sell fastest in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester?

In M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 8 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester?

In M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester, homes are listed for an average of £240362 but sell for around £230731, which is a difference of £9631 (4.01%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester on average?

A 1 bedroom property in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £95,000 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £95,000. It usually takes around 8 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester on average?

A 3 bedroom property in M31, Manchester, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £260,631 on average.