Compare the best estate agents in Littleborough, Greater Manchester

Thinking of selling your home in Littleborough? This page helps you compare 7 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the Littleborough property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 7 branches
Avg. listing price £295,843
Avg. weeks on market 12

Best estate agents in Littleborough, Greater Manchester

Compare and view 7 estate branches that operate within Littleborough where the average estate agent fee in Littleborough is 1.87%.

Hunters - Littleborough
19 Hare Hill Road Littleborough OL15 9AD
13 weeks
299
8
99.99%
Revilo Homes - Rochdale
Revilo House, Suite 2, 47 Bridgefold Road Rochdale OL11 5BX
11 weeks
820
36
99.95%
Ryder & Dutton - Rochdale
8-12, St Mary's Gate, Rochdale, OL16 1DZ
15 weeks
1,092
31
99.98%
Andrew Kelly, Littleborough and Surrounding
24-26 Hare Hill Road, Littleborough, Lancashire OL15 9AD
16 weeks
617
32
100.01%
Hunters, Littleborough and Surrounding Areas
Littleborough
14 weeks
505
46
99.99%
Cowell & Norford - Rochdale
561 Bury Road Bamford, Rochdale OL11 4DQ
13 weeks
1,721
124
99.97%
Face 2 Face Estate Agents - Littleborough
49-51 Church Street Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire OL15 8AB
14 weeks
648
38
99.97%

Littleborough, Greater Manchester property market snapshot

On average, properties within Littleborough, Greater Manchester are marketed for £295,843 and typically achieve 21.5% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 228 properties put up for sale and 572 properties have been sold within Littleborough, Greater Manchester.

If you're planning to sell, understanding how long homes stay on the market - and how much buyers are negotiating - can help you set the right price and expectations. Explore the breakdowns by property type and number of bedrooms below.

By property type

Littleborough, Greater Manchester property market statistics by property type.
Detached
£429,085
£237,500
12 weeks
Semi-detached
£250,967
£239,785
13 weeks
Terraced
£266,641
£210,975
11 weeks
Flat
£171,096
-
12 weeks

By bedrooms

Littleborough, Greater Manchester property market statistics by bedrooms.
1 bedroom
£114,998
-
15 weeks
2 bedroom
£173,224
£167,950
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£255,738
£228,653
13 weeks
4 bedroom
£427,309
£327,818
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£687,744
£355,000
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents by Littleborough postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in Littleborough, Greater Manchester?

Homes in Littleborough, Greater Manchester are listed for an average of £295,843 and typically sell for around £232,256.

How long does it take to sell a property in Littleborough, Greater Manchester?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in Littleborough, Greater Manchester.

What types of properties sell fastest in Littleborough, Greater Manchester?

In Littleborough, Greater Manchester, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 11 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in Littleborough, Greater Manchester?

In Littleborough, Greater Manchester, homes are listed for an average of £295843 but sell for around £232256, which is a difference of £63587 (21.49%).

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in Littleborough, Greater Manchester on average?

A 2 bedroom property in Littleborough, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £167,950 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in Littleborough, Greater Manchester on average?

A 3 bedroom property in Littleborough, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £228,653 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in Littleborough, Greater Manchester on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in Littleborough, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £312,750. It usually takes around 13 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in Littleborough, Greater Manchester on average?

A 5 bedroom property in Littleborough, Greater Manchester typically sells for around £355,000 on average.