Compare the best estate agents in KT19, Epsom

Thinking of selling your home in KT19? This page helps you compare 25 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the KT19 (Epsom, Greater London) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 25 branches
Avg. listing price £551,514
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in KT19, Epsom

Compare and view 25 estate agent branches that operate within KT19 where the average estate agent fee in KT19 is 1.87%.

Barnard Marcus - Ewell
Unit 2, 429 Kingston Road West Ewell Ewell Epsom KT19 0DB
11 weeks
235
10
100.01%
Barnard Marcus - Epsom
2 Kings Shade Walk, The Ashley Centre, High Street, Epsom, KT19 8EB
12 weeks
555
20
99.99%
Andrew Burn Property, Powered by eXp, Epsom, Ewell, Stoneleigh, Tadworth & Banstead
Stanton Grove
7 weeks
56
6
100.04%
Cairds The Estate Agents, Epsom - SALES
128-130 High Street Epsom, Surrey KT19 8BT
10 weeks
745
33
99.99%
Michael Everett & Co, Epsom - Sales & Lettings
87 High Street, Epsom, Surrey, KT19 8DP
11 weeks
138
3
99.97%
Laurels, United Kingdom, London Partners Hub
6,Flitcroft Street, London, WC2H 8DJ
11 weeks
746
16
99.97%
Gascoigne-Pees - Chessington
9 North Parade, Chessington, Surrey, KT9 1QL
10 weeks
233
14
100.00%
Greenfield Estate Agents, Ewell
55 High Street, Ewell Village, Epsom, Surrey, KT17 1RX
10 weeks
140
5
99.96%
The Personal Agent - Epsom
2 West Street, Epsom, KT18 7RG
14 weeks
1,440
68
100.00%
Sacha Scott Estate & Letting Agents - Banstead
9 Nork Way Banstead, Surrey SM7 1PB
11 weeks
117
4
99.95%
The Personal Agent - Stoneleigh & Ewell
62 Stoneleigh Broadway, Stoneleigh, KT17 2HS
14 weeks
963
59
100.01%
Yopa, South East & London
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
4,357
172
100.00%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Goodfellows, Cheam Village
11-13 High Street Cheam Village SM3 8RQ
13 weeks
473
14
99.95%
White & Sons - Leatherhead
10 North Street Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 7AW
16 weeks
360
18
100.02%
Seymours Estate Agents, Surbiton
13 Brighton Road, Surbiton, KT6 5LX
12 weeks
512
31
99.98%
Kaybridge Residential, Stoneleigh
23 Stoneleigh Broadway Stoneleigh Ewell Epsom KT17 2JE
14 weeks
717
53
100.00%
Rice & Roman - Esher
46 High Street Esher KT10 9QY
16 weeks
1,301
20
99.97%
Sacha Scott, Banstead
Sacha Scott 9 Nork Way Banstead SM7 1PB
13 weeks
208
10
99.97%
Mark Anthony Estate Agents - Ewell Village
28 High Street, Ewell Village, Surrey, KT17 1RW
13 weeks
230
11
99.96%
Thomas & May - Merstham
South Parade, School Hill, Merstham, RH1 3RA
13 weeks
311
18
99.97%
Your Move - Surbiton
22 Claremont Road, Surbiton, KT6 4QU
12 weeks
177
15
99.97%
V&H Homes Sales & Lettings Specialists, Ashtead
35 The Street Ashtead Surrey KT21 1AA
17 weeks
279
10
99.94%
Northwood, Epsom
252 Chessington Road, Epsom, KT19 9XF
15 weeks
184
17
99.98%
Nicholls Residential, Epsom & Ewell
159-161 High Street Epsom, Surrey KT19 8EW
17 weeks
211
13
99.96%

KT19, Epsom property market snapshot

On average, properties within KT19 (Epsom, Greater London) are marketed for £551,514 and typically achieve 1.6% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 539 properties put up for sale and 918 properties have been sold within KT19.

KT19, Epsom property market statistics by property type

Detached
£650,794
£605,381
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£633,974
£624,185
10 weeks
Terraced
£648,712
£670,000
11 weeks
Flat
£326,299
£344,438
11 weeks

KT19, Epsom property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£256,551
£227,861
10 weeks
2 bedroom
£395,440
£440,603
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£589,424
£569,138
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£776,138
£706,194
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£982,986
£757,500
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Epsom postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in KT19, Epsom, Greater London?

Homes in KT19, Epsom, Greater London are listed for an average of £551,514 and typically sell for around £542,911.

How long does it take to sell a property in KT19, Epsom, Greater London?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in KT19, Epsom, Greater London.

What types of properties sell fastest in KT19, Epsom, Greater London?

In KT19, Epsom, Greater London, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in KT19, Epsom, Greater London?

In KT19, Epsom, Greater London, homes are listed for an average of £551514 but sell for around £542911, which is a difference of £8603 (1.56%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in KT19, Epsom, Greater London on average?

A 1 bedroom property in KT19, Epsom, Greater London typically sells for around £227,861 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in KT19, Epsom, Greater London on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in KT19, Epsom, Greater London typically sells for around £381,605. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in KT19, Epsom, Greater London on average?

A 3 bedroom property in KT19, Epsom, Greater London typically sells for around £569,138 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in KT19, Epsom, Greater London on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in KT19, Epsom, Greater London typically sells for around £706,600. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in KT19, Epsom, Greater London on average?

A 5 bedroom property in KT19, Epsom, Greater London typically sells for around £757,500 on average.