Compare the best estate agents in DE1, Derby

Thinking of selling your home in DE1? This page helps you compare 25 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the DE1 (Derby, Derbyshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 25 branches
Avg. listing price £184,430
Avg. weeks on market 10

All estate agents in DE1, Derby

Compare and view 25 estate agent branches that operate within DE1 where the average estate agent fee in DE1 is 1.87%.

BTG Eddisons Property Auctions, Nationwide
340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY
2 weeks
3,819
111
100.06%
Bagshaws Residential, Derby Auctions
32 - 34 Cornmarket, Derby, DE1 2DG
9 weeks
1,247
26
99.99%
Martin & Co - Derby
1 Queen Street, Derby, Derbyshire DE1 3DL
12 weeks
243
5
100.00%
Pattinsons, Pattinsons Commercial North East
Kingfisher Way, Silverlink Business Park, Wallsend, NE28 9NY
11 weeks
7,522
279
100.02%
Frank Innes - Derby
41 Cornmarket, Derby, DE1 2DG
11 weeks
716
23
100.00%
Pattinson - North West Auction
2 Hills Street Gateshead, Tyne and Wear NE8 2AS
13 weeks
1,331
46
100.02%
haart Estate Agents - Derby
25 St James Street Derby DE1 1RF
13 weeks
579
26
100.00%
Ashley Adams - Derby
37-38 Iron Gate, Derby, DE1 3GA
12 weeks
1,275
60
99.99%
Boxall Brown & Jones - Derby
Oxford House, Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park, Derby, DE21 6BF
13 weeks
773
28
99.98%
Purplebricks - Covering Derby
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
1,238
55
99.98%
Hall & Benson - Allestree
E7, Park Farm Centre, Park Farm Drive, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2QQ
11 weeks
263
13
99.98%
Fletcher & Company, Derby
15 Melbourne Court, Millennium Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8LZ
14 weeks
659
35
100.00%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Curran Birds + Co, Derby
First Floor, Middle Mill, Darley Abbey Mills, Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire, DE22 1DZ
12 weeks
507
40
99.99%
John German - Derby
Suite 3, The Mill, Lodge Lane Derby DE1 3HB
14 weeks
640
21
99.97%
AKS Residential - Hilton
Badger Farm, Willow Pit Lane Hilton DE65 5FN
13 weeks
275
12
99.97%
haart, Derby
24-25 Cornmarket, Derby, DE1 2DP
14 weeks
776
43
99.99%
Leaders Sales, Derby
3 - 4 Iron Gate Derby DE1 3FJ
13 weeks
639
28
99.96%
Cope & Co - Derbyshire
Canterbury House, Stephensons Way, Derby, DE21 6LY
16 weeks
364
23
100.01%
My Pad Phillips and Co, Derby
3 St George's House, Vernon Gate Derby DE1 1UQ
14 weeks
370
23
99.98%
Northwood - Derby
Canal Side Farm Office, Canal Side Farm, Stenson Road, Stenson, Derby, DE73 7HL
14 weeks
194
12
99.97%
Hannells Estate Agents, Allestree
18 Park Farm Shopping Centre Park Farm Drive Allestree Derby DE22 2QN
15 weeks
686
48
99.97%
Yopa, East Midlands & Yorkshire
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
16 weeks
6,794
480
99.98%
AKS, Hilton
Badger Farm Willow Pit Lane Hilton DE65 5FN
15 weeks
411
32
99.97%
Leaders Sales, Derby Borrowash
Park House, 32 Victoria Avenue, Borrowash, DE72 3HE
16 weeks
82
16
99.98%

DE1, Derby property market snapshot

On average, properties within DE1 (Derby, Derbyshire) are marketed for £184,430 and typically achieve 10.2% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 320 properties put up for sale and 507 properties have been sold within DE1.

DE1, Derby property market statistics by property type

Detached
£423,779
-
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£204,758
£187,166
9 weeks
Terraced
£287,747
£205,333
12 weeks
Flat
£145,158
£123,096
10 weeks

DE1, Derby property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£124,030
£78,800
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£151,016
£148,417
10 weeks
3 bedroom
£222,917
£197,178
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£286,047
£180,000
13 weeks
5+ bedroom
£420,000
£330,750
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Derby postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire?

Homes in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire are listed for an average of £184,430 and typically sell for around £165,654.

How long does it take to sell a property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire?

On average, it takes 10 weeks to sell a property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire?

In DE1, Derby, Derbyshire, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 9 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire?

In DE1, Derby, Derbyshire, homes are listed for an average of £184430 but sell for around £165654, which is a difference of £18776 (10.18%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire typically sells for around £78,800 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire typically sells for around £131,006. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire typically sells for around £197,178 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom property sell for in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire on average?

A 4 bedroom property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire typically sells for around £180,000 on average.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in DE1, Derby, Derbyshire typically sells for around £330,750 on average.