Compare the best estate agents in CA27, St Bees

Thinking of selling your home in CA27? This page helps you compare 5 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the CA27 (St Bees, Cumbria) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 5 branches
Avg. listing price £264,644
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in CA27, St Bees

Compare and view 5 estate agent branches that operate within CA27 where the average estate agent fee in CA27 is 1.87%.

Grisdales Estate Agents - Whitehaven
46/47 King Street Whitehaven, Cumbria CA28 7JH
16 weeks
640
21
100.00%
eXp UK - Mark Buchanan Property Group
1st Floor Prosper House, Regents Court, Guard Street Workington CA14 4EW
13 weeks
403
22
99.99%
First Choice Move, Lillyhall
Gate House, Hallwood Road, Lillyhall, Workington, CA14 4JR
12 weeks
1,659
161
99.99%
Mark Buchanan Property Group, Powered by eXp UK, Workington
1st Floor Prosper House, Regents Court, Guard St, Workington, CA14 4EW
12 weeks
896
114
99.99%
PFK - Cockermouth
68 Main Street Cockermouth, Cumbria CA13 9LU
14 weeks
992
51
99.98%

CA27, St Bees property market snapshot

On average, properties within CA27 (St Bees, Cumbria) are marketed for £264,644 and typically achieve 27.8% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 37 properties put up for sale and 64 properties have been sold within CA27.

CA27, St Bees property market statistics by property type

Detached
£333,098
-
14 weeks
Semi-detached
£234,538
£243,333
10 weeks
Terraced
£310,000
-
-
Flat
£169,119
-
2 weeks

CA27, St Bees property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£114,500
£132,500
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£170,156
£157,770
5 weeks
3 bedroom
£259,206
£207,500
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£336,763
£270,000
14 weeks
5+ bedroom
£437,083
-
9 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria?

Homes in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria are listed for an average of £264,644 and typically sell for around £190,953.

How long does it take to sell a property in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria.

What types of properties sell fastest in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria?

In CA27, St Bees, Cumbria, flat properties sell the fastest, averaging just 2 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria?

In CA27, St Bees, Cumbria, homes are listed for an average of £264644 but sell for around £190953, which is a difference of £73691 (27.85%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria on average?

A 1 bedroom property in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria typically sells for around £132,500 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom property sell for in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria on average?

A 2 bedroom property in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria typically sells for around £157,770 on average.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria on average?

A 3 bedroom property in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria typically sells for around £207,500 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in CA27, St Bees, Cumbria typically sells for around £270,000. It usually takes around 10 weeks to sell.