Compare the best estate agents in MK10, Milton Keynes

Thinking of selling your home in MK10? This page helps you compare 27 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the MK10 (Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 27 branches
Avg. listing price £377,395
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in MK10, Milton Keynes

Compare and view 27 estate agent branches that operate within MK10 where the average estate agent fee in MK10 is 1.87%.

Wilson Peacock - Milton Keynes
Central Business Exchange, 436 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2EA
12 weeks
356
7
100.03%
Michael Anthony Estate Agents - Milton Keynes
209A Witan Gate Milton Keynes, Bucks MK9 2HP
12 weeks
242
7
100.02%
Connells - Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes
26A Fyfield Barrow The Walnut Tree Local Centre Milton Keynes MK7 7AN
9 weeks
383
10
99.99%
Elevation Estate Agents - Milton Keynes
Beechwood House, 9 Whittle Court Milton Keynes MK5 8FT
12 weeks
407
11
100.00%
Connells - Milton Keynes
500 Landmark Place, Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2AD
11 weeks
612
17
99.98%
Purplebricks - Covering Milton Keynes
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
12 weeks
758
31
99.99%
Taylor Walsh, Milton Keynes
Regency Court 224 Upper Fifth Street Central Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 2HR
13 weeks
461
23
100.01%
Elevation, Milton Keynes
Beechwood House, 9 Whittle Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8FT
7 weeks
781
43
99.99%
King Estate Agents - Milton Keynes
11 Furzton Lake Shirwell Crescent Furzton Milton Keynes MK4 1GA
13 weeks
603
22
99.99%
Michael Anthony, Milton Keynes
209A Witan Gate Milton Keynes MK9 2HP
12 weeks
338
17
99.99%
haart Estate Agents - Milton Keynes
889-897 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 3XJ
13 weeks
373
10
99.97%
Lion Estates, Powered by Keller Williams, Milton Keynes
314 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK9 2UB
12 weeks
905
75
100.00%
Leaders together with Alan Francis - Milton Keynes
Sovereign Court, 213-213b Witan Gate Milton Keynes MK9 2HP
15 weeks
1,479
50
99.99%
Adia Estate Agents, Milton Keynes
Fairfields, Milton Keynes
10 weeks
45
3
99.98%
haart, Milton Keynes
889-897 Silbury Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 3XJ
14 weeks
509
19
99.98%
Alexander Lawrence, Milton Keynes
314 Midsummer Court Milton Keynes MK9 2UB
14 weeks
259
22
100.01%
Yopa, East Anglia & London
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
4,564
190
99.98%
Haig Property Professionals - Milton Keynes
Office 2, 8/9 Stratford Arcade, 75 High Street, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, MK11 1AY
15 weeks
206
11
99.99%
Belvoir - Bedford
93 Tavistock Street, Bedford, MK40 2RR
14 weeks
111
6
99.97%
Michael Graham - Milton Keynes
Midsummer House, 445 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 3BN
15 weeks
488
22
99.97%
Urban & Rural Property Services, Milton Keynes
338 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2AE
17 weeks
1,000
47
99.98%
Thomas Connolly - Milton Keynes
Brooklyn House, Rillaton Walk The Hub , Central Milton Keynes MK9 2FZ
15 weeks
276
12
99.95%
Reynolds Estate And Letting Agents, Milton Keynes
Loughton Suite, North House 3, Bond Avenue, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK1 1SW
15 weeks
362
19
99.97%
Thomas Connolly Estate Agents, Milton Keynes
7 Rillaton Walk Milton Keynes MK9 2FZ
16 weeks
380
18
99.97%
Cauldwell Property Services - Milton Keynes
The Vizion, 350 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2JH
16 weeks
2,169
112
99.97%
Beasley & Partners - Woburn Sands
6 High Street, Woburn Sands Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK17 8RL
15 weeks
693
42
99.96%
Amelia Rose Estates - Milton Keynes
314 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes, Bucks MK9 2UB
16 weeks
132
12
99.98%

MK10, Milton Keynes property market snapshot

On average, properties within MK10 (Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire) are marketed for £377,395 and typically achieve 9.0% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 480 properties put up for sale and 798 properties have been sold within MK10.

MK10, Milton Keynes property market statistics by property type

Detached
£306,982
£328,833
11 weeks
Semi-detached
£389,287
£359,504
11 weeks
Terraced
£419,011
£359,667
6 weeks
Flat
£190,060
£128,079
11 weeks

MK10, Milton Keynes property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£160,586
£138,800
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£211,381
£188,526
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£385,387
£381,925
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£528,469
£538,600
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£666,738
£599,167
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £377,395 and typically sell for around £343,248.

How long does it take to sell a property in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire?

In MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, terraced properties sell the fastest, averaging just 6 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire?

In MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £377395 but sell for around £343248, which is a difference of £34147 (9.05%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £138,800 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £116,167. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £381,925 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £438,167. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in MK10, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £599,167 on average.