Compare the best estate agents in OX27, Bicester

Thinking of selling your home in OX27? This page helps you compare 8 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the OX27 (Bicester, Buckinghamshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 8 branches
Avg. listing price £547,571
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in OX27, Bicester

Compare and view 8 estate agent branches that operate within OX27 where the average estate agent fee in OX27 is 1.87%.

Hunters - Bicester
37 Market Square Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 6AG
13 weeks
279
18
100.01%
FK Sales - Oxford
226 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7BY
11 weeks
409
12
99.95%
Chancellors - Bicester New Homes
2 Sheep Street Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 6TB
14 weeks
934
45
100.00%
Quadrant Estates - Bicester
10 Market Square Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 6AG
13 weeks
627
24
99.98%
Thomas Merrifield - Bicester
39 Market Square Bicester, Oxon OX26 6AG
13 weeks
1,221
69
99.99%
Avocado Property, Covering South East
Covering South East
12 weeks
2,081
202
99.99%
Alexander & Co - Bicester
Pevensey House, 27 Sheep Street, Bicester, OX26 6JF
14 weeks
439
14
99.95%
Barton Fleming, Bicester
62 North Street, Bicester, OX26 6NF
14 weeks
441
37
99.97%

OX27, Bicester property market snapshot

On average, properties within OX27 (Bicester, Buckinghamshire) are marketed for £547,571 and typically achieve 30.4% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 168 properties put up for sale and 299 properties have been sold within OX27.

OX27, Bicester property market statistics by property type

Detached
£640,690
£507,900
13 weeks
Semi-detached
£414,065
£382,000
12 weeks
Terraced
£417,778
-
15 weeks
Flat
£249,139
£240,625
12 weeks

OX27, Bicester property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£234,693
£233,750
13 weeks
2 bedroom
£345,764
£330,000
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£443,391
£411,429
10 weeks
4 bedroom
£630,707
£513,188
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£1,063,953
£460,000
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £547,571 and typically sell for around £380,850.

How long does it take to sell a property in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire?

In OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire, semi-detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 12 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire?

In OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £547571 but sell for around £380850, which is a difference of £166721 (30.45%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £233,750 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £275,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £411,429 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £535,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in OX27, Bicester, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £460,000 on average.