Compare the best estate agents in HP9, Beaconsfield

Thinking of selling your home in HP9? This page helps you compare 11 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the HP9 (Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 11 branches
Avg. listing price £1,540,414
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in HP9, Beaconsfield

Compare and view 11 estate agent branches that operate within HP9 where the average estate agent fee in HP9 is 1.87%.

Oakwood Estates - Beaconsfield
1 The Highway, Beaconsfield, HP9 1QD
13 weeks
70
1
99.99%
Tim Russ & Co., Beaconsfield
6 Burkes Court, Burkes Road Beaconsfield, Bucks HP9 1NZ
13 weeks
379
7
99.98%
Savills - Beaconsfield
5 Grove Court, Station Road, Beaconsfield, HP9 1QW
13 weeks
527
6
99.95%
Ashington Page - Beaconsfield
4 Burkes Parade, Beaconsfield, HP9 1NN
13 weeks
602
12
99.94%
Keller Williams Oxygen, Covering Nationwide
Covering Nationwide
14 weeks
1,539
68
99.99%
Savills - Buckinghamshire & Hertfordshire New Homes
55 Hill Avenue Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5BX
14 weeks
715
14
99.95%
Domus Partners, Gerrards Cross
Rear of 55, Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross, SL9 8PE
12 weeks
108
4
99.94%
Bovingdons, Beaconsfield
1-2 Burkes Court, Station Road, Beaconsfield, HP9 1QR
15 weeks
855
6
99.95%
Rodgers Estate Agents - Chalfont St Peter
30 Market Place Chalfont St. Peter SL9 9DU
13 weeks
351
12
99.95%
The Frost Partnership - Beaconsfield
1-2 Burkes Parade Beaconsfield HP9 1NN
15 weeks
581
12
99.95%
Gibbs Gillespie, Gerrards Cross Sales
26 Packhorse Road Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 7DA
15 weeks
722
31
99.97%

HP9, Beaconsfield property market snapshot

On average, properties within HP9 (Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire) are marketed for £1,540,414 and typically achieve 46.3% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 435 properties put up for sale and 456 properties have been sold within HP9.

HP9, Beaconsfield property market statistics by property type

Detached
£1,515,599
£1,025,000
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£865,177
£735,500
12 weeks
Terraced
£1,166,667
-
10 weeks
Flat
£630,259
£547,781
11 weeks

HP9, Beaconsfield property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£284,146
£231,714
8 weeks
2 bedroom
£524,025
£432,250
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£890,936
£941,250
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£1,326,070
£1,036,700
10 weeks
5+ bedroom
£2,711,381
£1,669,000
11 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £1,540,414 and typically sell for around £827,427.

How long does it take to sell a property in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire?

In HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire?

In HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £1540414 but sell for around £827427, which is a difference of £712987 (46.29%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £231,714 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £363,500. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £941,250 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £877,333. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in HP9, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £1,669,000 on average.