Compare the best estate agents in HP20, Aylesbury

Thinking of selling your home in HP20? This page helps you compare 11 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the HP20 (Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 11 branches
Avg. listing price £301,401
Avg. weeks on market 12

All estate agents in HP20, Aylesbury

Compare and view 11 estate agent branches that operate within HP20 where the average estate agent fee in HP20 is 1.87%.

Connells - Aylesbury
2 Temple Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2RH
11 weeks
598
23
99.99%
Brown & Merry - Aylesbury
5-7 Market Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 2PN
9 weeks
723
31
99.98%
Gatekeeper, Swindon
Swindon
13 weeks
390
28
100.00%
Alexander & Co - Aylesbury
1 Prebendal Court Oxford Road Aylesbury HP19 8EY
14 weeks
730
25
99.98%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
George David & Co, Aylesbury
46 High Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 1SE
13 weeks
1,297
94
99.99%
Chancellors - Aylesbury Sales
13 Market Square Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP20 1TB
14 weeks
663
35
99.98%
Yopa, East Anglia & London
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
4,564
190
99.98%
Williams Estate Agents, Aylesbury
8-10 Temple Street, Aylesbury, HP20 2RQ
14 weeks
1,065
90
99.99%
Michael Anthony Estate Agents - Village Homes
54 Kingsbury, Aylesbury, HP20 2JE
15 weeks
2,436
155
99.99%
Orchid Estate Agents - Boxmoor
25-27 St. Johns Road Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead HP1 1QQ
15 weeks
443
37
99.97%

HP20, Aylesbury property market snapshot

On average, properties within HP20 (Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire) are marketed for £301,401 and typically achieve 6.9% higher than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 326 properties put up for sale and 515 properties have been sold within HP20.

HP20, Aylesbury property market statistics by property type

Detached
£335,333
£436,667
8 weeks
Semi-detached
£382,714
£366,115
12 weeks
Terraced
£477,308
-
16 weeks
Flat
£201,146
£195,700
11 weeks

HP20, Aylesbury property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£191,921
£193,948
11 weeks
2 bedroom
£252,351
£281,021
12 weeks
3 bedroom
£375,151
£358,375
12 weeks
4 bedroom
£547,058
£385,000
12 weeks
5+ bedroom
£545,440
£483,333
12 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Aylesbury postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire?

Homes in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire are listed for an average of £301,401 and typically sell for around £322,076.

How long does it take to sell a property in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire?

On average, it takes 12 weeks to sell a property in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire?

In HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 8 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire?

In HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, homes are listed for an average of £301401 but sell for around £322076, which is a difference of £-20675 (-6.86%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £193,948 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £221,333. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £358,375 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £440,000. It usually takes around 12 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in HP20, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire typically sells for around £483,333 on average.