Compare the best estate agents in LU5, Dunstable

Thinking of selling your home in LU5? This page helps you compare 27 local estate agents based on key performance data - including how fast they sell homes, how close they get to asking price, and how many properties they've sold recently. You'll also find insights into the LU5 (Dunstable, Bedfordshire) property market to help you choose the right time, price, and agent to sell with confidence.

Agents compared 27 branches
Avg. listing price £369,722
Avg. weeks on market 11

All estate agents in LU5, Dunstable

Compare and view 27 estate agent branches that operate within LU5 where the average estate agent fee in LU5 is 1.87%.

Connells - Dunstable
19 High Street North, Dunstable, LU6 1HX
11 weeks
502
9
100.02%
Purplebricks - Covering Luton
Purplebricks, 146 Freston Road, London, W10 6TR
11 weeks
266
3
100.00%
Esquire Estates, Luton
208 Marsh Road, Leagrave, Luton, LU3 2QW
5 weeks
509
11
100.00%
Brown & Merry - Leighton Buzzard
17 High Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1DT
11 weeks
295
8
99.98%
haart, Leagrave
186 Marsh Road, Luton, LU3 2QL
11 weeks
324
13
99.98%
Bradshaws, Harlington
4 Lincoln Way Harlington LU5 6NA
10 weeks
256
25
100.00%
Urban & Rural Property Services, Toddington
16 High Street, Toddington, LU5 6BY
15 weeks
171
7
100.01%
eXp UK, Yorkshire and The Humber
1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square, London WC2N 5BW
13 weeks
50,508
2,991
99.99%
Alexander & Co - Dunstable
3 West Street Dunstable LU6 1SL
14 weeks
1,441
91
100.00%
Country Properties - Flitwick
3 Russell Centre Coniston Road Flitwick MK45 1QY
11 weeks
677
47
99.98%
Nova Estate Agents, Luton
Jansel House, 648 Hitchin Road, Luton, LU2 7XH
14 weeks
213
17
100.01%
DG Property Consultants - Toddington
2 High Street Toddington, Bedfordshire LU5 6BY
11 weeks
194
9
99.95%
Venture Residential - Luton
Leagrave Train Station 9 Compton avenue Leagrave Luton LU4 9AX
14 weeks
934
39
99.98%
Indigo Residential - Barton Road
197b Barton Road, Luton, LU3 2BN
14 weeks
1,481
78
99.99%
Ginger Cow Residential, Covering Bedford
Bedfordshire
12 weeks
187
29
99.99%
Esquire - Marsh Road
208 Marsh Road Luton LU3 2QW
13 weeks
392
19
99.97%
Love Homes - Flitwick
5 The Russell Centre, Coniston Road Flitwick MK45 1QY
14 weeks
634
62
100.00%
Fine Homes Property, Great Brickhill
Pine View Duck End Great Brickhill, Bucks MK17 9AP
13 weeks
298
18
99.98%
Taylors Estate Agents, Dunstable
2 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3HA
14 weeks
310
13
99.97%
Urban & Rural - Dunstable
39 High Street North Dunstable LU6 1JE
14 weeks
282
12
99.97%
Penrose Estate Agents - Dunstable
8 High Street North, Dunstable, Bedfordshire LU6 1LA
14 weeks
2,687
193
99.99%
Yopa, East Anglia & London
Meridian House Wheatfield Way Hinckley LE10 1YG
15 weeks
4,564
190
99.98%
Robinsons - Dunstable
20 West Street, Dunstable, LU6 1SX
14 weeks
294
23
99.99%
Deakin-White - Dunstable
The Quadrant Shopping Centre Dunstable, Bedfordshire LU5 4RH
13 weeks
1,121
78
99.97%
Urban & Rural Property Services, Leagrave
3 Nursery Parade, Marsh Road, Luton, LU3 2QP
14 weeks
982
71
99.98%
Urban & Rural Property Services, Dunstable
39 High Street North, Dunstable, LU6 1JE
17 weeks
515
48
100.00%
Retirement Homesearch - East of England
East of England CM2
17 weeks
723
35
99.98%

LU5, Dunstable property market snapshot

On average, properties within LU5 (Dunstable, Bedfordshire) are marketed for £369,722 and typically achieve 9.9% lower than the asking price. Within the last 6 months there have been 773 properties put up for sale and 1,577 properties have been sold within LU5.

LU5, Dunstable property market statistics by property type

Detached
£394,566
£326,318
10 weeks
Semi-detached
£368,493
£364,472
11 weeks
Terraced
£368,648
£315,500
11 weeks
Flat
£174,792
£195,516
11 weeks

LU5, Dunstable property market statistics by bedrooms

1 bedroom
£148,268
£188,071
12 weeks
2 bedroom
£242,311
£260,714
11 weeks
3 bedroom
£371,692
£350,715
11 weeks
4 bedroom
£511,913
£421,107
11 weeks
5+ bedroom
£792,948
£472,000
10 weeks
(Based on analysing data from the last 6 months)

Compare estate agents in other Dunstable postcodes

Frequently asked questions

What is the average house price in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire?

Homes in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire are listed for an average of £369,722 and typically sell for around £332,991.

How long does it take to sell a property in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire?

On average, it takes 11 weeks to sell a property in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire.

What types of properties sell fastest in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire?

In LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, detached properties sell the fastest, averaging just 10 weeks.

What's the difference between asking price and sale price in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire?

In LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, homes are listed for an average of £369722 but sell for around £332991, which is a difference of £36731 (9.93%).

How much does a 1 bedroom property sell for in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire on average?

A 1 bedroom property in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire typically sells for around £188,071 on average.

How much does a 2 bedroom flat sell for in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire on average?

A 2 bedroom flat in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire typically sells for around £203,731. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 3 bedroom property sell for in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire on average?

A 3 bedroom property in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire typically sells for around £350,715 on average.

How much does a 4 bedroom semi-detached sell for in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire on average?

A 4 bedroom semi-detached in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire typically sells for around £410,360. It usually takes around 11 weeks to sell.

How much does a 5 bedroom property sell for in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire on average?

A 5 bedroom property in LU5, Dunstable, Bedfordshire typically sells for around £472,000 on average.